Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $417,400

    26 South St, Ansonia, CT 06401

    2beds
    1,430sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $417,400 Zestimate®
    $292/sqft
    $2,614 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $417,400

    $397,000 - $438,000

    $2,614/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,614/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,993/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,993/mo

What's special

    WHAT???? NEW CONSTRUCTION UNDER $300,000!!!! This 2 possibly 3 bedroom one and a half bath Raised Ranch style home was definitely built with the love. The natural light coming in from the sliders and the huge picture window over the front door accentuates the vaulted ceilings and open floor plan. Everything from the from the quartz countertops, hardwood floors, vanities, floor tile, an over abundance of electrical plugs some even with charging ports, stainless steel appliances, 200 amp service, central air...every inch, every corner, every brush nickel fixture, every faucet has been hand picked and designed with you in mind. If you would like to make this house your home, call for a showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Waterfront features: Not Applicable
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot, Dry
    Details
    • Parcel number: ANSOM066B0041L0009

• Completed
    • Year built: 2020

Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 280000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Basement: Finished, Heated, Garage Access, Liveable Space
    • GarageYN: true
    • Zoning: R
    • AssociationYN: 0
    • HeatingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • RoomsTotal: 5
    • ConstructionMaterials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • LotFeatures: Corner Lot, Dry
    • HomeWarrantyYN: 1
    • YearBuiltSource: Owner
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Raised Ranch
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ParkingFeatures: Off Street, Paved, Under House Garage
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 400
    • InteriorFeatures: Open Floorplan, Cable - Available, Auto Garage Door Opener
    • PropertyCondition: Completed
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete
    • WaterSource: Public Water Connected
    • WaterfrontFeatures: Not Applicable
    • CommunityFeatures: Medical Facilities, Public Transportation, Shopping/Mall
    • TotalActualRent: 280000.00
    • MlsStatus: Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/18/2020Sold$300,000+7.1%$210/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170320408 Report a problem
    7/29/2020Pending sale$280,000$196/sqft
    Source: BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes #170320408 Report a problem
    7/27/2020Listed for sale$280,000+656.8%$196/sqft
    6/1/2018Listing removed$37,000$26/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Oxford Regional Office #W10230587 Report a problem
    9/20/2017Price change$37,000-17.8%$26/sqft
    10/7/2016Price change$45,000+12.5%$31/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Oxford Regional Office #W10136713 Report a problem
    8/7/2016Price change$40,000+14.3%$28/sqft
    5/19/2016Listed for sale$35,000+94.4%$24/sqft
    6/1/2015Sold$18,000$13/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #N355771 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,029 +7.8%$211,190
    2024$5,594 +0.9%$211,190
    2023$5,542 +9.5%$211,190 +57.7%
    2022$5,061 $133,900
    2021$5,061 +254.2%$133,900 +254.2%
    2020$1,429 $37,800
    2019$1,429 +1.3%$37,800
    2018$1,411 -12.9%$37,800 -12.9%
    2017$1,620 $43,400
    2016$1,620 -0.5%$43,400
    2015$1,628 -2.9%$43,400
    2014$1,676 -1.8%$43,400
    2013$1,707 +23.2%$43,400 -13.4%
    2012$1,385 +5.3%$50,100
    2011$1,315 +1.9%$50,100
    2010$1,290 +2%$50,100
    2009$1,265 $50,100
    2008$1,265 +65.8%$50,100 +112.3%
    2007$763 +0.1%$23,600
    2006$762 +4.7%$23,600
    2005$728 +4.9%$23,600
    2003$694 -23.1%$23,600 -15.3%
    2001$903 $27,860

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06401