26 Snapper Ave, South River, NJ 08882
Home value
$599,200
$569,000 - $629,000
$3,154/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,154/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,154/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,632/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,632/mo
MUNA ATIEH,
WEICHERT CO REALTORS 732-525-1550
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Features: Dining L
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Island
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range/Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- 3 Bedrooms, Kitchen, Living Room, Bath Full, Dining Room, Florida Room, Attic, None
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Finished, Bath Full, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Storage Space, Interior Entry, Utility Room, Laundry Facilities
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,148
- Total interior livable area: 1,148 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: 1 Car Width, 2 Cars Deep, Garage, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 7,501 sqft
- Dimensions: 100.00 x 0.00
- Features: Near Shopping
Details
- Parcel number: 23001370100001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 1951
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: South River
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/20/2024 | Sold | $540,000-1.6%$470/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Pending sale | $549,000$478/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Contingent | $549,000$478/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $549,000-2.8%$478/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $565,000+51.5%$492/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2024 | Sold | $373,000+6.6%$325/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/7/2024 | Contingent | $349,900$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $349,900$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,580 | $297,600 |
| 2024 | $7,580 +3.1% | $297,600 |
| 2023 | $7,354 +1.8% | $297,600 |
| 2022 | $7,226 +3.9% | $297,600 |
| 2021 | $6,955 +6.1% | $297,600 |
| 2020 | $6,556 -8.1% | $297,600 +223.8% |
| 2019 | $7,138 +8.1% | $91,900 |
| 2018 | $6,605 +0.1% | $91,900 |
| 2017 | $6,598 +2.4% | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $6,445 +2.4% | $91,900 |
| 2015 | $6,291 +3.1% | $91,900 |
| 2014 | $6,100 +3% | $91,900 |
| 2013 | $5,922 +0.8% | $91,900 |
| 2012 | $5,876 +4.3% | $91,900 |
| 2011 | $5,633 +2.5% | $91,900 |
| 2010 | $5,493 +0.2% | $91,900 |
| 2009 | $5,482 | $91,900 |
| 2008 | -- | $91,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $91,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $91,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $91,900 |
| 2004 | $4,033 | $91,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $91,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $91,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $91,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 08882