Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $549,900

    26 Sapphire Ln, Mohnton, PA 19540

    2beds
    2,388sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    1.35 Acres Lot
    $554,000 Zestimate®
    $230/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceCedar closetWhole house auxiliary generatorHigh ceilingsAbundant storage throughoutOpen kitchen layoutUnique custom-built ranch home
    Welcome to this unique, custom-built ranch home situated on 1.35 acres, offering the perfect blend of residential comfort and business potential. Built in 1997, this versatile property is zoned for multi-use and has been thoughtfully maintained. It currently serves as a business but can easily be converted back to a private residence. The home features 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The open kitchen layout flows seamlessly into a bright, inviting living room featuring high ceilings, built-in cabinetry, shelving, and a cozy fireplace, creating both warmth and functionality. A standout feature of this property is the impressive attached oversized garage and office space, offering approximately 2,120 square feet and equipped with a rare 13,000 lb in-ground car lift—perfect for automotive enthusiasts, hobbyists, or business use. Additional highlights include a finished loft area with storage space, a cedar closet, a whole house auxiliary generator, and a whole house central vacuum with tools. Sliders off the dining area lead to a sunroom and rear deck featuring a hot tub, providing the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. The property also includes three additional car size sheds and one small shed (all in as-is condition), offering even more storage options. With abundant storage throughout and flexible-use space, this property easily adapts to a variety of needs. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and Maple Grove Raceway, this one-of-a-kind property offers both accessibility and opportunity. Don’t miss your chance to own a property that combines space, versatility, and endless potential! The home is being sold "As Is".
    42 days
    |
    283
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dawn Mollichella 610-299-3587,

    RE/MAX Town & Country 6106757100

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PABK2069916MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      Appliances
      • Included: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Attic, Cedar Closet(s), Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Brick, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,464
      • Total interior livable area: 2,388 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,388
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Oversized, Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Circular Driveway, Crushed Stone, Shared Driveway, Driveway, Off Street, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Sqft: 2120
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      Lot
      • Size: 1.35 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 73531201258535
      • Zoning: MULTI USE
      • Zoning description: General Commercial (GC) Zoning District
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Stucco
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Permanent
      Condition
      • Average
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $230/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $272,900
      • Annual tax amount: $11,561
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Hot Tub, Central Vacuum And Tools For The Vacuum. Shelving / Filing Cabinets In Basement And Garage Office. Desk In Garage Office. Window Treatments. Safe In Basement Floor. All As Is With No Monetary Value
      • Exclusions: Air Compressor In Basement
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $554,000

        $526,000 - $582,000

        $2,401/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/11/2026Pending sale$549,900$230/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2069916 Report a problem
        3/31/2026Listed for sale$549,900$230/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PABK2069916 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$11,561 +6.2%$272,900
        2024$10,887 -0.1%$272,900
        2023$10,897 +2.5%$272,900
        2022$10,636 +3.1%$272,900
        2021$10,318 -1.7%$272,900
        2020$10,498 +0.7%$272,900
        2019$10,426 +0.7%$272,900
        2018$10,358 +2.9%$272,900
        2017$10,068 +271.9%$272,900
        2016$2,707 $272,900
        2015$2,707 $272,900
        2014-- $272,900
        2013-- $272,900
        2012-- $272,900
        2011-- $272,900
        2010-- $272,900
        2009-- $272,900 +3.9%
        2008-- $262,700
        2007-- $262,700
        2006-- $262,700
        2005-- $262,700
        2004-- $262,700 -0.9%
        2003-- $265,000
        2002-- $265,000
        2000-- $265,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,388/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2696
        Property taxes
        $692
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19540

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable