Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $631,500

    26 Robinson Ln, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    3,048sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    1.18 Acres Lot
    $631,500 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $5,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $631,500

    $600,000 - $669,000

    $5,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,298/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,298/mo

What's special

    Beautiful and updated 4 Bedroom, 2.1 Bath Colonial built in 2001 is located minutes to the Taconic, Shopping, Schools, Hospitals and everything the Hudson Valley has to offer. An Open floor plan home that is great for entertaining. Recent updates include: Granite Counters, Glass Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appliances, Ceramic Tile Floor. All Baths have been updated; the Master with a Whirlpool Tub. Hardwoods installed in three Bedrooms, Living and Family Rooms. Washer, Dryer, Water Softener and A/C Condenser. Some rooms have been freshly painted. Awning over the deck and heated Above Ground Pool. In addition to the upgrades this house offers a gas Fireplace in the Family Room, a Master Bedroom with a Master Bath, a Generator, Central Air, 2 Car Garage with Garage Door Openers and a two tier deck, one with an awning. Enjoy all this on a nearly level acre +. A must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Washer Connection, Master Bath, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished, Interior Access, Full, Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,048 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.18 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1334006459011067050000

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • APPLIANCES: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener
    • EQUIPMENT: Cable Ready, Whirlpool/Hot Tub, Garage Door Opener
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Deck, Above Ground Pool
    • FLOORING: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • HEATING: Forced Air, Oil
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • OTHER ROOMS: Laundry/Util. Room, Family Room, Formal Dining Room, Breakfast Nook, Foyer
    • Room 1 Level: 1
    • Room 2 Level: 1
    • Room 3 Level: 1
    • Room 4 Level: 1
    • Room 5 Level: 1
    • Room 4: Kitchen
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Washer Connection, Master Bath, Walk-In Closets, Electric Stove Connection, Sliding Glass Doors
    • LOT DESC: Level, Sloping
    • ROOF: Asphalt Shingles
    • Room 1: Living Room
    • Room 5: Bathroom 1
    • CONSTRUCTION: Frame
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl
    • BATHROOM FEATURES: Ceramic Tile Floor
    • BEDROOM 1 FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • BEDROOM 2 FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • LIVING ROOM FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • Square Ft Source: Public Records
    • Post Office: WAPPINGERS FALLS
    • BASEMENT: Unfinished, Interior Access, Full, Sump Pump
    • WATER/SEWER: Septic, Well
    • KITCHEN FEATURES: Dining Area, Ceramic Tile Floor
    • MASTER BEDROOM FEATURES: Walk-in Closet, Hard Wood Floor
    • BATHROOM 2 FEATURES: Ceramic Tile Floor
    • Type: Single Family Detached
    • Sub Type: Single Family Detached
    • BEDROOM 3 FEATURES: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • PARK/GARAGE: A 2 Car Gar
    • Room 6 Level: 2
    • Room 7 Level: 2
    • ELECTRICITY: 200+ Amps
    • Room 2: Dining Room
    • Room 6: Master Bedroom
    • DINING ROOM FEATURES: Hard Wood Floor
    • STYLE: Colonial
    • Room 8 Level: 2
    • Room 10 Level: 2
    • Room 9 Level: 2
    • Room 3: Family Room
    • MASTER BATH FEATURES: Ceramic Tile Floor
    • FAMILY ROOM FEATURES: Fireplace, Hard Wood Floor
    • Room 9: Bedroom 3
    • Room 11: Bathroom 2
    • Room 8: Bedroom 2
    • Room 7: Bedroom 1
    • Room 11 Level: 2
    • Room 10: Master Bath

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/30/2020Sold$375,000-3.8%$123/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6021666 Report a problem
    4/14/2020Pending sale$389,900$128/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Hudson Valley Properties #H6021666 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$389,900$128/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES EF #389031 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $327,700
    2023-- $327,700
    2022-- $327,700
    2021-- $327,700
    2020-- $327,700
    2019-- $327,700 +4%
    2018-- $315,100
    2017$9,978 $315,100
    2016-- $315,100
    2015-- $315,100
    2014-- $315,100 -5.9%
    2012-- $335,000 -6.7%
    2011-- $359,000
    2010-- $359,000 -9.9%
    2009-- $398,500 -8%
    2008-- $433,000 -8.9%
    2007-- $475,500 +71.5%
    2006-- $277,300
    2005-- $277,300
    2004-- $277,300
    2003-- $277,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590