Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $856,111

    26 Ozone Ave, Venice, CA 90291

    1beds
    1baths
    700sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $1,223/sqft
    $3,677 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,677/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,677/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,458/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,458/mo

What's special

    Incredible opportunity to lease a spacious, contemporary apartment in the heart of Venice! Just steps from the Beach, Venice Boardwalk, Main Street, and Abbott Kinney, this unit is located on a quiet and secluded walk street with a private patio, shaded front yard, and garage parking. Tenant pays all utilities, Cable TV, Electric, Gas, Insurance, Trash, Water

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Lot
    • Size: 3,369 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4286019008

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    3/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/3/2022Price change$2,500-58%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/18/2022Listed for rent$5,950+129.3%$9/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2019Listing removed$2,595$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/13/2019Price change$2,595-8.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/8/2019Listed for rent$2,850+26.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/30/2013Listing removed$2,250$3/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    4/25/2013Price change$2,250-8.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    4/13/2013Price change$2,450-2%$4/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem
    4/2/2013Listed for rent$2,500$4/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,484 +1.2%$856,111 +2%
    2024$10,364 +1.9%$839,325 +2%
    2023$10,168 +4.8%$822,869 +2%
    2022$9,699 +1.3%$806,736 +2%
    2021$9,574 -1%$790,918 +1%
    2020$9,672 $782,809 +2%
    2019$9,672 +5%$767,461 +2%
    2018$9,210 $752,414 +2%
    2017$9,210 +2.2%$737,662 +2%
    2016$9,012 +2.4%$723,199 +1.5%
    2015$8,802 +1.1%$712,337 +2%
    2014$8,711 $698,385 +2.5%
    2012-- $681,599 +2%
    2011-- $668,235 +3%
    2010-- $648,498 -0.2%
    2009-- $650,039 +2%
    2008-- $637,295 +2%
    2007-- $624,800 +2%
    2006-- $612,550
    2005-- $612,550 +4%
    2004-- $588,765 +1.9%
    2003-- $577,976 +2%
    2002-- $566,644 +28.8%
    2000-- $440,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Venice