Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
    Bought with: Your Real Estate Company by Prof LLC
    $557,000

    26 Lakeview Drive, Weare, NH 03281

    3beds
    1,872sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $615,900 Zestimate®
    $298/sqft
    $3,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $615,900

    $585,000 - $647,000

    $3,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,651/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,651/mo

What's special

    NEW CONSTRUCTION! Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial featuring hardwood floors, granite countertops, 2nd floor laundry and 2 car attached garage. This home is waiting for you to unpack your bags. Just minutes to Lake Horace, which features a sandy beach area and boat launch. 15 minutes to Pats peak Ski Area and close to snowmobile trails! Schedule your showing TODAY before it's gone! Agents see Non-Public Remarks.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Avril Hardy,

    Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan 603-232-8282

    Bought with:

    Melanie Paskavitch

    Your Real Estate Company by Prof LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4970390MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Instant Hot Water
    • Laundry: 2nd Floor Laundry
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
    • Basement: Concrete,Full,Walk-Up Access
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,808
    • Total interior livable area: 1,872 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,872
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gravel, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    • Features: Country Setting, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: WEARM00102L000032S000000
    • Zoning description: residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: HW/Batt Smoke Detector
    Location
    • Region: Weare

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2023Sold$557,000+1.3%$298/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4970390 Report a problem
    9/17/2023Listed for sale$549,900$294/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4970390 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,499 +598.2%$367,800 +545.3%
    2023$1,074 +33.6%$57,000 +23.4%
    2022$804 -40%$46,200 -17.5%
    2021$1,341 $56,000
    2020$1,341 +1%$56,000
    2019$1,328 +2.9%$56,000
    2018$1,290 +3%$56,000
    2016$1,253 -24.6%$56,000 -24.4%
    2015$1,661 $74,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03281