Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,298,000
  • $1,298,000

    26 Kings Court, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    4beds
    2,060sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1931
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $1,333,100 Zestimate®
    $630/sqft
    $7,080 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,333,100

    $1.20M - $1.48M

    $7,080/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,080/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,571/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,571/mo

What's special

    Welcome to 26 Kings Court, Chappaqua, a storybook, village Colonial enchantingly set among towering trees on a quiet cul-de-sac just a short stroll to schools, shops, town and train. If your Brooklyn brownstone could move to the suburbs, this would be it. Regal, barrel-vaulted front portico. Welcoming front entry. French doors introduce the gracious front-facing living room warmed by morning sun and a wood-burning fireplace and accented with built-in cabinetry and hardwood flooring. Adjoining is a traditional formal dining room with chair-rail molding and hardwood flooring. Afternoon sunshine streams into the wonderful white, designer kitchen outfitted with high-end, stainless-steel appliances from Wolf, Sub-Zero and Bosch, and anchored by a large center island with striking butcher block top and breakfast bar. A French door to the deck makes for easy BBQ and alfresco dining. Retreat to the coziness of the sunroom, illuminated by natural light on three sides. Comfort abounds throughout the four, upstairs bedrooms, including the primary with its own sitting/dressing area and private ensuite bath, and in the updated hall bath with marble tile and shower over jetted bathtub. An unfinished, walk-up attic adds more charm and storage. The basement is unfinished and houses laundry, mechanicals and storage. A convenient side entry connects to a flat driveway leading to a detached garage with a separate studio offering flexible space for home office, exercise, or more introspective pursuits. Lush landscaping and lovely yards envelope the residence. A quintessential Chappaqua Colonial.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stacy Levey 914-400-3962,

    William Raveis-New York, LLC 914-238-0505

    Bought with:

    Lori Hoffman, 10301212865

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Usha Subramaniam, 10301215449

    Compass Greater NY, LLC

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 893702MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Indirect Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Storage
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Basement: Full,Unfinished
    • Attic: Full,Unfinished,Walkup
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,060
    • Total interior livable area: 2,060 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Front Yard,Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 3600100012000010000034
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1931

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Alarm, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2025Sold$1,298,000+12%$630/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #893702 Report a problem
    9/19/2025Pending sale$1,159,000$563/sqft
    9/10/2025Listed for sale$1,159,000+120.8%$563/sqft
    11/9/2000Sold$525,000$255/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $117,300
    2024-- $117,300
    2023-- $117,300
    2022-- $117,300
    2021-- $117,300
    2020-- $117,300
    2019-- $117,300
    2018-- $117,300
    2017-- $117,300
    2016-- $117,300
    2015-- $117,300 +2.6%
    2014-- $114,300
    2013-- $114,300
    2012-- $114,300
    2011-- $114,300
    2010-- $114,300 -6%
    2009-- $121,600 -5%
    2008-- $128,000
    2007-- $128,000 -11.7%
    2006-- $145,000
    2005-- $145,000
    2004-- $145,000
    2003-- $145,000
    2002-- $145,000
    2001-- $145,000
    2000-- $145,000
    1999-- $145,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514