Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,300

    26 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    4beds
    1,837sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $351,300 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $2,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $351,300

    $334,000 - $369,000

    $2,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,098/mo

This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10358229

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,837 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Brick Front, Attached, Bonus Room, Clubhouse, Corner Lot, Double Vanity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gas Water Heater, Heating system: Central, Heating: Gas, In Hall, Kitchen Level, Lake, Laundry, Level, Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level, Master Downstairs, Near Shopping, Oven/Range (Combo), Park, Pets - No, Playground, Pool, Roof Type: Composition, Separate Shower, Sidewalks, Split Bedroom Plan, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk To Schools, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: SG5236

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/1/2024Listing removed$2,150$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10358229 Report a problem
    9/26/2024Price change$2,150-6.5%$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10358229 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listed for rent$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10358229 Report a problem
    5/21/2004Sold$169,300$92/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,224 -0.5%$134,210 -5.3%
    2024$3,239 +5.6%$141,758 +12.4%
    2023$3,068 +9.4%$126,089 +20.9%
    2022$2,803 +21%$104,308 +23.7%
    2021$2,317 $84,322
    2020$2,317 -3.1%$84,322 +6.6%
    2019$2,391 +0.4%$79,133
    2018$2,381 +3%$79,133 +3%
    2017$2,313 +0.1%$76,806 +13.8%
    2016$2,311 +13.7%$67,502
    2015$2,032 +0.7%$67,502 +7.4%
    2014$2,019 $62,850
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265