26 Carmel Heights, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Home value
$1,049,100
$934,000 - $1.17M
$5,211/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$5,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,803/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,803/mo
Listing updated:
Sadhna Bhargava 845-782-4646,
Weichert Realtors 845-782-4646
Sadhna Bhargava, 40BH0694103
Weichert Realtors
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: 1st floor master bedroom, spacious & with lot of light & privacy. plenty of closet space, master suite with Shower.
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
- Description: Common, Full bth
- Level: Second
Bathroom 3
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Spacious with lot of storage & slop sink.
- Level: First
Dining room
- Description: High ceilings
- Level: First
Family room
- Description: Sun filled with abundance of windows. Beautifull Fireplace.
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Description: Amazing spacious center-island, cooks delight, with cherry cabinets, granite countertops, 6 burner cook top.
- Level: First
Laundry
- Description: Spacious with Slop sink, next to kitchen.
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: High Ceilings, spacious,
- Level: First
Cooling
- Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Chefs Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Master Downstairs, Open Floorplan
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Drapes, Floor to Ceiling Windows, Insulated Windows, Oversized Windows, Skylight(s)
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Full
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,000
- Total interior livable area: 4,000 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Tri-Level
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Lighting, Mailbox
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Garden, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1356896258047711800000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Stucco
Condition
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Trash Collection Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Location
- Region: Wappingers Falls
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2025 | Sold | $989,900$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2025 | Pending sale | $989,900$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2025 | Listing removed | $989,900$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $989,900+57.2%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2011 | Listing removed | $629,875$157/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Williams-Sykes Realty #3108638 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $629,875+5%$157/sqft |
Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES WILLIAMS-SYKES RE #3108638 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2000 | Sold | $600,000$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $857,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $857,000 +8% |
| 2022 | -- | $793,500 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $721,400 +7% |
| 2020 | -- | $674,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $674,200 +3% |
| 2018 | -- | $654,600 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $15,243 | $615,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $615,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $615,000 -6.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $656,600 -1.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $666,000 -9% |
| 2011 | -- | $731,800 -7.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $793,100 -8.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $864,500 -4.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $906,200 -9% |
| 2007 | -- | $995,750 +192.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $340,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $340,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $340,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $340,000 |
| 2002 | -- | $340,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $340,000 +24.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $273,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Myers Corner