Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • $357,000

    26 Brookline Ln, Dearborn, MI 48120

    2beds
    1,816sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $373,900 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $1,943 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $373,900

    $333,000 - $419,000

    $1,943/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,943/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,472/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,472/mo

What's special

    This 2-bedroom, 2-bath historic home is a standout in the Springwells Park Historic District, originally built as a model home. Fully updated over the past six years, it features solid oak hardwood floors, brand-new roof, and so much more! The landscaped yard, framed by mature oak, maple, and magnolia trees, is a serene retreat with vibrant foliage and flowering plants—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Inside, the spacious rooms & partially finished basement offer generous living space & storage, blending comfort and practicality. Recognized with a 2024 Dearborn City Beautiful Award Standard of Excellence, this home combines historic charm with modern living. Framed original blueprint of the home will be gifted to the new owners. Don't miss your chance on this rare gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Chang Miao 206-741-8842,

    The Charles Reinhart Company

    Bought with:

    Reema Baydoun

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25000641MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,416
    • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 400

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Dimensions: 126ft * 49ft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 82 10 193 01 003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 annually
    • Services included: None

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$357,000+23.5%$197/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25000641 Report a problem
    1/15/2025Pending sale$289,000$159/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25000641 Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for sale$289,000+63.3%$159/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25000641 Report a problem
    10/31/2018Sold$177,000+1.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2018Pending sale$174,900$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Curran & Oberski #218088408 Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listed for sale$174,900$96/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Curran & Oberski #218088408 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $99,200 +1.6%
    2024-- $97,600 +10.8%
    2023-- $88,100 +3.5%
    2022-- $85,100 +12.1%
    2021-- $75,900
    2020$4,474 +13.7%$75,900 +6%
    2019$3,935 $71,600 +9.8%
    2018$3,935 $65,200 +3.2%
    2017-- $63,200 +0.5%
    2016-- $62,900 -17.1%
    2015-- $75,850 +26.5%
    2013$5,995 $59,950 -5%
    2011-- $63,100 -34.2%
    2008-- $95,900 -12%
    2007-- $108,950
    2005-- $108,950 +3%
    2003$3,096 -5.8%$105,800 +36.5%
    2001$3,286 +3.2%$77,516 +3.2%
    2000$3,186 $75,112

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Springwells Park