Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,600

    25H Alpine Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1baths
    1,250sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1968
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $285,600 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,164 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,600

    $260,000 - $308,000

    $3,164/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,164/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,954/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,954/mo

What's special

    "Office Exclusive for Rent" 3-Bedroom, 1.5 Bath End unit Townhouse for rent in the Montclair complex. Great Space & location. SGD to patio & storage shed. Complex offers a pool to residents. Heat & Hot Water & some basic cable included in the rent. Tenant is responsible for Electric. Tenant must have good references, proof of income and good credit score. Office Exclusive means you are working directly with the Landlord's agent. Tenant is responsible for 1st Months Rent, 1 month Security and 1/2 month Realtor fee. No Pets allowed. Washing Machine in the unit, no dryer. Please contact Listing Agent directly for showings. 1 Year Lease minimum. Heat & Hot water included in the rent. (Montclair Complex charges the owner in the HOA fees). Some basic cable is provided by complex. Tenant is responsible for Electric.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896057168443470000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Foundation: Piers
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available

DateEventPrice
    7/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/14/2022Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/2/2016Sold$80,000-5.9%$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/28/2016Sold$85,000+16900%$68/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #343666 Report a problem
    9/30/2015Sold$500-99.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/3/1998Sold$60,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $156,200 +7%
    2023-- $146,000 +9.7%
    2022-- $133,100 +10%
    2021-- $121,000 +9.8%
    2020-- $110,200
    2019-- $110,200
    2018-- $110,200 +5%
    2017$3,527 $105,000
    2016-- $105,000
    2015-- $105,000 -8.7%
    2014-- $115,000
    2012-- $115,000
    2011-- $115,000
    2010-- $115,000 -11.5%
    2009-- $130,000
    2008-- $130,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590