Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $633,700

    2594 Mizzoni Cir, Henderson, NV 89052

    3beds
    2baths
    2,316sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $633,700 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $2,384 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $633,700

    $602,000 - $672,000

    $2,384/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,384/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,612/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,612/mo

What's special

    IF YOU'RE LOOKING FOR THE PERFECT HOME TO RELAX AND ENJOY AFTER A HARD DAY AT WORK THIS IS IT! THIS RARE FIND-38 HOME GATED COMMUNITY IS LOCATED IN THE NOW FAMOUS ZIP CODE 89052, THIS GORGEOUS ONE STORY HOME FEATURES HIGH CEILINGS, 3 BEDROOMS, AN OFFICE, 2 FULL BATHROOMS, SHUTTERS THROUGHOUT, TILE ON ALL TRAFFIC AREAS INCLUDING BATHROOMS, CARPET FLOORING ONLY ON SECONDARY BEDROOMS, PRIMARY BEDROOM HAS HIGH END LAMINATE FLOORING AS WELL AS THE OFFICE, 3 CAR GARAGE AND A BACKYARD TO DIE FOR, THIS PRIVATE BACKYARD PARADISE HAS A BEAUTIFUL KOI POND, FRUIT TREES, FLOWERS, TREES, PLANTS, EVERYTHING YOU NEED TO ENJOY NATURE**YOU KNOW WHAT ELSE IS IMPORTANT? THIS HOME IS ONLY 2 MILES FROM SAINT ROSE HOSPITAL*ONLY 1.3 MILES FROM SMITH'S*3.2 MILES FROM COSTCO*1.2 MILES FROM TRADER JOE'S*2.5 MILES FROM WHOLE FOODS*WELLS FARGO, CHASE AND BofA WITHIN A MILES RADIUS*THIS HOME WON'T LAST. IT'S A WE'LL KEPT HOME, REFRIGERATOR AND WASHER AND DRYER ARE INCLUDED. IT'S CLOSE TO BEST SCHOOLS IN TOWN-BOB MILLER MIDDLE SCHOOL AS WELL AS CORONADO HIGH SCHOOL. Renter is responsible for all utilities. No smoking allowed. No dogs or cats.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,316 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830411017

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $38 monthly

DateEventPrice
    4/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2022Sold$520,000-4.6%$225/sqft
    Source: LVR #2448433 Report a problem
    11/20/2022Pending sale$545,000$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2448433 Report a problem
    11/16/2022Price change$545,000-2.5%$235/sqft
    Source: LVR #2448433 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Price change$559,000-2.8%$241/sqft
    Source: LVR #2448433 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Price change$575,000-3.4%$248/sqft
    Source: LVR #2448433 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listed for sale$595,000$257/sqft
    Source: LVR #2448433 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: LVR #2437295 Report a problem
    10/18/2022Price change$595,000-5.4%$257/sqft
    Source: LVR #2437295 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$629,000-6%$272/sqft
    Source: LVR #2437295 Report a problem
    9/21/2022Price change$669,000-2.3%$289/sqft
    Source: LVR #2437295 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Listed for sale$685,000+136.2%$296/sqft
    Source: LVR #2437295 Report a problem
    9/8/2014Sold$290,000-13.4%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2013Listing removed$335,000$145/sqft
    Source: RealtyExecutives of Nevada #1334163 Report a problem
    4/4/2013Listed for sale$335,000-28%$145/sqft
    11/11/2010Listing removed$465,000$201/sqft
    Source: Bonnie Brunson #847476 Report a problem
    1/12/2010Listed for sale$465,000$201/sqft
    Source: Bonnie Brunson #847476 Report a problem
    2/13/2009Listing removed$465,000$201/sqft
    Source: Property Panorama, Inc. #847476 Report a problem
    9/13/2008Listed for sale$465,000+8.1%$201/sqft
    Source: Property Panorama, Inc. #847476 Report a problem
    7/7/2004Sold$430,000+116.1%$186/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/28/2000Sold$199,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,492 +3%$150,119 +4.7%
    2024$3,391 +3%$143,373 +10.9%
    2023$3,292 +8%$129,239 +4.3%
    2022$3,048 +7.7%$123,878 +0.7%
    2021$2,830 +6.7%$122,995 +10.5%
    2020$2,652 +4.8%$111,269 +8.5%
    2019$2,531 +6.9%$102,583
    2018$2,367 $102,583 -1.1%
    2017$2,367 $103,715 +5.1%
    2016$2,367 +0.2%$98,728 +5.8%
    2015$2,362 +3%$93,321 +16.9%
    2014$2,293 $79,831
    2013-- $79,831 +7.1%
    2012-- $74,572 -3.4%
    2011-- $77,181 -0.1%
    2010-- $77,269 -23.2%
    2009-- $100,601
    2008-- $100,601 -35.6%
    2007-- $156,136 -6.6%
    2006-- $167,203 +25.3%
    2005-- $133,476 +45%
    2004-- $92,071 +16.9%
    2003-- $78,733 +15.5%
    2002-- $68,180 +1.7%
    2001-- $67,020

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch