Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $138,700

    259 Zappa Pl APT D, Anchorage, AK 99504

    2beds
    1baths
    980sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1976
    -- sqft lot
    $138,700 Zestimate®
    $142/sqft
    $1,617 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,700

    $118,000 - $160,000

    $1,617/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,617/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $729/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $729/mo

What's special

    2 bed, 1 bath lower unit in 4 plex. Close to shopping and public transportation. New flooring throughout and possible garage space for $100 extra per month.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

• Laundry: In Unit
    • Location \ MapCoordinate \ SW1241
    • MLS Listing ID: 19-412
    • MLS Name: Alaska ZDDP (Alaska ZDDP)
    • MapCoordinate \ SW1241
    • Middle School: Begich
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Arctic Entry
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ BR/BA on Main Level
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Carpet
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Disposal
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Electric
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Family Room
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Range/Oven
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Telephone
    • Other \ Zoning \ R2M
    • Other \ ZoningDescription \ Multi Family Residential
    • PropertyType \ H
    • StructureType \ Block
    • StructureType \ Wood Frame
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Multi Level
    • Type and Style \ PropertyType \ H
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ Block
    • Type and Style \ StructureType \ Wood Frame
    • Zoning \ R2M
    • ZoningDescription \ Multi Family Residential

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: GTK Real Estate #19-412 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Price change$1,000-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: GTK Real Estate #19-412 Report a problem
    2/26/2019Price change$1,050-8.7%$1/sqft
    Source: GTK Real Estate #19-412 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Price change$1,150-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: GTK Real Estate #19-412 Report a problem
    1/12/2019Listed for rent$1,200+9.6%$1/sqft
    Source: GTK Real Estate #19-412 Report a problem
    9/9/2018Listing removed$1,095$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group #18-14128 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Listed for rent$1,095$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Northeast