Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $436,600

    259 Vance Ln, Lebanon, TN 37087

    3beds
    1,521sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    3.04 Acres Lot
    $436,600 Zestimate®
    $287/sqft
    $2,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,600

    $406,000 - $467,000

    $2,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,443/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,443/mo

What's special

    Remodeled & move in ready! Master bedroom includes a walk-in closet & private bath w/whirlpool tub*Spacious kitchen w/built-in oven & cooktop & roomy breakfast area*Home sits off the road w/privacy in the rear*Partially fenced*Oversized garage*Covered patio also can serve as a carport*Lots of parking*Storage building*

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,521 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3.04 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04406202000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Lot Description: Level
    • Master Bath Description: Master Bedroom
    • Water Source: City Water
    • Garage Capacity: 3
    • Interior Other: Ceiling Fan, Utility Connection, Redecorated
    • Master Bath Type: Whirlpool
    • Range Description: Cooktop
    • Exterior Features: Storage Building
    • Other Room 1 Description: Utility
    • Style: Ranch
    • Living Room Description: Great Room
    • Built Information: Approximate
    • Area: 11-Wilson County
    • County: Wilson County
    • Other Room 2 Description: Breakfast Room
    • Bedroom 3 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Oven Description: Built-in
    • Contingency Type: Financing
    • Fence Type: Partial
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Tax Record
    • Acreage Source: Tax Record
    • Full Baths Main: 2
    • Half Baths Main: 0
    • Number Of Stories: 1.00
    • New Construction: 0
    • Other Room 1 Dimensions: 6x6
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 13x12
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 1521
    • Other Room 2 Dimensions: 13x10
    • Tax Amount: 1580
    • Mls Status: Under Contract - Showing
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/24/2018Sold$244,900$161/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1963308 Report a problem
    8/22/2018Listed for sale$244,900+95.9%$161/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Mt. Juliet #1963308 Report a problem
    7/3/2018Sold$125,000-13.8%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/2012Sold$145,000$95/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1357286 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Pending sale$145,000$95/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1357286 Report a problem
    4/25/2012Listed for sale$145,000-9.3%$95/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1357286 Report a problem
    3/23/2012Listing removed$159,900$105/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1308283 Report a problem
    12/29/2011Price change$159,900-3%$105/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1308283 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Listed for sale$164,900+34.1%$108/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #1308283 Report a problem
    6/5/2002Sold$123,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,363 $61,800
    2024$1,363 $61,800
    2023$1,363 $61,800
    2022$1,363 $61,800
    2021-- $61,800 +13.5%
    2020$1,580 +15.2%$54,450
    2019$1,372 -13.2%$54,450
    2018$1,580 0%$54,450
    2017$1,580 +0%$54,450
    2016$1,580 +12.9%$54,450
    2015$1,400 +19.1%$54,450 +19.1%
    2014$1,175 $45,727
    2013$1,175 +0%$45,727
    2012$1,175 +2.8%$45,727
    2011$1,143 $45,727
    2010-- $45,727 -3.5%
    2009$1,153 $47,393
    2008$1,153 +10.9%$47,393 +13.1%
    2007$1,040 $41,917
    2006$1,040 +1.8%$41,917 +1.8%
    2005$1,021 -16.5%$41,167
    2003$1,223 +15.3%$41,167 +15.3%
    2002$1,061 $35,712 +27.6%
    2001-- $27,984

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37087