Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $531,400

    2581 Chapparal Cir, Santa Clara, UT 84765

    4beds
    1,873sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $531,400 Zestimate®
    $284/sqft
    $2,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $531,400

    $505,000 - $558,000

    $2,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,932/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,932/mo

What's special

    Lovely home with great views of the Santa Clara valley a South hills. The 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home is in a quite neighborhood close to schools, grocery store, biking trails and snow canyon state park. High ceilings and large windows give this home a spacious feeling Tile through the hallways, kitchen, bathrooms and laundry/ mud room. Master bedroom has access to the patio, walk in closet. master bath has double vanities, jacuzzi tub and large walk in shower. Gas fireplace in main living area. Kitchen has granite countertops, gas range and large corner pantry Large laundry/mud room leading to the two car garage. Covered patio along the rear of the home, hot tub, fully landscaped yard, low maintenance

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,873 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.27 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SCSCHB4

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2018Listing removed$335,000$179/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for sale$335,000+8.4%$179/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2017Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/13/2017Listing removed$309,000$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/9/2017Price change$309,000-6.1%$165/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2017Listed for sale$329,000$176/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,868 +1.5%$268,840 -0.3%
    2023$1,841 -8%$269,610 -2.1%
    2022$2,001 +13.1%$275,440 +38.3%
    2021$1,770 +8.1%$199,210 +14.7%
    2020$1,638 -44%$173,690 -42.7%
    2019$2,926 +78.6%$303,000 +96.3%
    2018$1,638 +6.3%$154,385 +6.3%
    2017$1,541 $145,255 -41.6%
    2016$1,541 -43.9%$248,900 +8.4%
    2015$2,746 $229,700 -1.3%
    2014$2,746 +84.6%$232,700 +96.4%
    2013$1,488 +8.3%$118,470 +17.5%
    2012$1,373 -1.1%$100,815 -0.4%
    2011$1,388 +0.2%$101,200 -5.2%
    2010$1,385 -35.9%$106,715 -54.9%
    2009$2,161 -13.3%$236,470 -13.3%
    2008$2,491 $272,590 +846.5%
    2006-- $28,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84765