Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $118,200

    2575 S Willow Ave Space 37, Fresno, CA 93725

    2beds
    2baths
    1,440sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $118,200 Zestimate®
    $82/sqft
    $1,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $118,200

    $100,000 - $141,000

    $1,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $750/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $750/mo

What's special

    MUST SEE mobile home; location is everything! You won't want to miss this mobile with large, quiet and peaceful lot. Well manicured home and lovely mature landscaping will make you have no problem at all with SIP at home. Brand NEW HVAC!!!. Some parts of home newly painted, new (2019) gas stove top range, oven, dishwasher, utility sink area, and refrigerator....and get this.... ALL appliances stay with the property and some furniture if buyer requests them! All offers must be subject to The Willows MH Park approval. Come be part of The Willows of Santiago Park, one of Fresno's ONLY All Family Parks. Loaded with lots of amenities (clubhouse, maintained grounds, pool/spa, workout room, etc). Low monthly space rent fee, large quiet lot with beautifully kept home - don't miss it.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Metal
    • Has spa: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 74810610

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fresno

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association: Fresno MLS
    • Bath Features: Shower, Tub, Tub/Shower, Oval Tub
    • Dining Room Features: Formal
    • Floor: Concrete
    • Gas & Electric: Public Utilities
    • Heating & Cooling: Central Heat & Cool, Window or Wall A/C
    • Laundry: Inside
    • Patio: Covered, Uncovered, Concrete, Wood Deck, Stone
    • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Mature Landscape, Garden Area, Fenced, Fruit/Nut Trees
    • Flooring: Carpet, Other
    • Lot Size Source: (Tax Records)
    • Unit Description: Ground Floor
    • Exterior: Wood, Metal
    • Parking: Potential RV Parking, Carport, Street

DateEventPrice
    9/14/2020Listing removed$82,500$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold #542725 Report a problem
    8/5/2020Pending sale$82,500$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold #542725 Report a problem
    6/6/2020Listed for sale$82,500+175.5%$57/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Gold #542725 Report a problem
    9/30/2002Sold$29,950$21/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$986 +1.9%$76,400
    2024$967 0%$76,400
    2023$968 -0.6%$76,400
    2022$974 +0.8%$76,400
    2021$966 +1148.7%$76,400 +483.2%
    2020$77 -8.6%$13,100 -5.1%
    2019$85 -14.9%$13,800 -8%
    2018$99 -0.2%$15,000
    2017$100 -5.7%$15,000 -3.8%
    2016$106 -7.6%$15,600 -4.3%
    2015$114 -13%$16,300 -6.9%
    2014$131 $17,500 -6.9%
    2013-- $18,800 -6%
    2012-- $20,000 -6.1%
    2011-- $21,300 -23.9%
    2010-- $28,000 -2.4%
    2009-- $28,700
    2008-- $28,700
    2007-- $28,700
    2006-- $28,700
    2005-- $28,700
    2004-- $28,700 -2.4%
    2003-- $29,400 +52.3%
    2002-- $19,300
    2001$152 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Roosevelt