Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,850,000
  • $1,850,000

    2568 Trapp Ave, Miami, FL 33133

    --beds
    --baths
    8,276.4Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,276 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $6,276/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,276/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,658/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $10,658/mo

What's special

    Prime opportunity to build or remodel your dream home on the sought after North Grove neighborhood. Located at the end of a cul de sac on Trapp Ave. this 8315 SF lot is nestled on a tree lined street surrounded by lush greenery and upscale properties. This rare offering provides ample space to create a custom residence or investment property. Minutes from the Grove's best dining, shopping, marinas, parks and top rated schools, this location offers the ultimate blend of tranquility and urban convenience. Zoned for residential use and situated in a no flood zone area, this property is ready for your vision. Don't miss your chance to secure a piece of Coconut Grove's rich history and thriving future. Contact us today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hilda Mendez Jacobson 786-213-4511,

    Douglas Elliman,

    Russell Jacobson 305-469-9786,

    Douglas Elliman

    Bought with:

    Evelyn De la Iglesia, 3429804

    City Intl R. E. Group, Inc.

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11695115MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Other
    • Residential vegetation: Other Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other Bldg Incl
    • Parcel number: 0141150381720
    • Zoning: 0100

DateEventPrice
    12/20/2024Sold$1,850,000+4.2%
    Source: MIAMI #A11695115 Report a problem
    11/22/2024Pending sale$1,775,000
    Source: Douglas Elliman #A11694776 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Listed for sale$1,775,000
    Source: MIAMI #A11694776 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,706 +1%$262,694 +3%
    2023$4,660 +1.1%$255,043 +3%
    2022$4,608 +0.4%$247,615 +3%
    2021$4,590 +1.3%$240,403 +1.4%
    2020$4,532 +2.4%$237,084 +2.3%
    2019$4,428 +4.1%$231,754 +1.9%
    2018$4,254 $227,433 +2.1%
    2017$4,254 +1.2%$222,756 +2.1%
    2016$4,204 -1.4%$218,175 +0.7%
    2015$4,265 -1%$216,659 +0.8%
    2014$4,309 +4%$214,940 +1.5%
    2013$4,143 $211,764 +1.7%
    2012$4,143 +2.8%$208,225 +3%
    2011$4,030 +2.6%$202,161 +24.3%
    2007$3,927 -7.8%$162,602
    2006$4,260 --
    2005$4,260 +0.1%--
    2004$4,256 +2.6%--
    2003$4,148 +3%--
    2002$4,026 --
    2001$4,026 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North-East Coconut Grove