Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $596,000

    2562 Mizzoni Cir, Henderson, NV 89052

    3beds
    2,941sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $591,000 Zestimate®
    $203/sqft
    $3,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $591,000

    $538,000 - $650,000

    $3,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,381/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,381/mo

What's special

    Another chance to buy this home. LOCATION Gated Henderson community with only 38 homes-20 min. from the Las Vegas Strip & 15 mins from Airport, 2,941 sq ft corner home sits on an 8,712 sq ft W/ POOL & SPA, priced below comparable properties HAS great bones with endless potential. This home needs some TLC updates- features 3 bedrooms plus a downstairs DEN that can serve as a possible 4 Bed, 2 full baths, and 1-3/4 bath on 1st Floor. Rolling exterior shades installed. The floor plan includes a formal living room with fireplace & vaulted ceiling, formal dining room, family room with wet bar, eat-in kitchen with pantry. Upstairs there is reading loft. Primary has two way fireplace and jacuzzi tub. A gated private pool with spa, and a three-car garage. Close to shopping, dining, and major conveniences. This property offers strong potential for buyers ready to update and make it their own. Be the hero of this home bring your own personal style to re-imagine the space & make it shine.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maria R. Velez S.0185135 917-495-2233,

    Real Broker LLC

    Bought with:

    Anthony Ditata, S.0177684

    The Agency Las Vegas

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2730528MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 20x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Closet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Den
    • Description: Double Doors
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Dining room
    • Description: Dining Area
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Family room
    • Description: Downstairs
    • Dimensions: 16x18
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Nook/Eating Area
    • Dimensions: 15x13
    Living room
    • Description: Front
    • Dimensions: 15x16
    Loft
    • Description: Other
    • Dimensions: 16x9
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Gas, Living Room, Multi-Sided
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,941
    • Total interior livable area: 2,941 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Private, Guest
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Balcony, Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Burglar Bar, Patio, Private Yard, Storm/Security Shutters
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17830411001
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Other equipment: Water Softener Loop
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Slate
    Condition
    • Good Condition,Resale,Fixer
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly
    • Amenities included: Gated
    • Services included: Reserve Fund
    • Association name: Terra Bella Estates
    • Association phone: 702-458-2580

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Single Family Residential

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2025Sold$596,000-8.3%$203/sqft
    Source: LVR #2730528 Report a problem
    11/17/2025Contingent$649,983$221/sqft
    Source: LVR #2730528 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Price change$649,983+0%$221/sqft
    Source: LVR #2730528 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Listed for sale$649,893$221/sqft
    Source: LVR #2730528 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Contingent$649,893$221/sqft
    Source: LVR #2730528 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Price change$649,8930%$221/sqft
    Source: LVR #2730528 Report a problem
    10/27/2025Listed for sale$649,983+154.9%$221/sqft
    Source: LVR #2730528 Report a problem
    2/24/2011Sold$255,000-5.6%$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$270,000+8%$92/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Aadvantage Gold #1092929 Report a problem
    11/6/2010Listed for sale$250,000+5.5%$85/sqft
    1/21/1999Sold$237,000$81/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,574 +3%$174,422 +5.6%
    2024$3,471 +3%$165,172 +10.5%
    2023$3,370 +3%$149,536 +4.6%
    2022$3,272 +3%$143,016 +0.7%
    2021$3,176 +3%$142,067 +9%
    2020$3,083 +3%$130,336 +8.1%
    2019$2,993 +5.7%$120,576
    2018$2,832 $120,576 -1.3%
    2017$2,832 $122,137 +4.1%
    2016$2,832 +0.2%$117,285 +5.9%
    2015$2,827 +3%$110,745 +15.7%
    2014$2,744 $95,685
    2013-- $95,685 +7.2%
    2012-- $89,238 -3.5%
    2011-- $92,470 +0.1%
    2010-- $92,362 -21.4%
    2009-- $117,457
    2008-- $117,457 -31.8%
    2007-- $172,123 -5.7%
    2006-- $182,598 +24.6%
    2005-- $146,493 +39.5%
    2004-- $104,976 +14.9%
    2003-- $91,382 +13.2%
    2002-- $80,750 +2%
    2001-- $79,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch