Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $619,100

    2562 Astrozon Cir, Colorado Springs, CO 80916

    8beds
    3,288sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $619,100 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $619,100

    $582,000 - $656,000

    $1,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,605/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,605/mo

What's special

    Nice 2 story four plex close to AFB & Ft. Carson. Remodeled in 2010 with pergo flooring, new carpet, new interior and exterior paint, some newer appliances, newer vinyl windows. All units have fireplaces with newer mantles, dishwashers, and wash/dryers. Some units have newer furnaces and water heaters. Upper units have decks, one lower unit has a patio. All units are metered seperately for gas and electric. Fully occupied!! THIS IS A MUST FOR ALL INVESTORS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 9,496 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6426415019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listed for rent$1,100
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/22/2018Sold$375,000+68.9%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2013Sold$222,000+16.8%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2008Sold$190,000-25.8%$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2004Sold$256,000+63.1%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/1997Sold$157,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,438 +145.7%$46,910
    2023$1,806 -8.4%$46,910 +40.1%
    2022$1,971 $33,490 -4.9%
    2021-- $35,210 +30%
    2020$1,765 +3.1%$27,090
    2019$1,711 +105.8%$27,090 +63.3%
    2018$831 -23.6%$16,590
    2017$1,089 +31%$16,590 +13%
    2016$831 $14,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Colorado Springs