Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    256 Flathead, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    4beds
    2,149sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $269,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,149 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $269,700

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,149/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,149/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $300/mo

What's special

    The Lucia - This new two-story home offers plenty of space to live and grow. An open-concept floorplan on the first level combines the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space, with a nearby covered patio for outdoor fun and leisure. The luxurious owner's suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet. A versatile loft shares the second floor with three additional bedrooms. Prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Marti TREC #628996 (210) 660-1098,

    Marti Realty Group

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1886231MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Full Bath
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only
    • Area: 1
    • Dimensions: 1 x 1
    Dining room
    • Area: 112
    • Dimensions: 14 x 8
    Family room
    • Area: 196
    • Dimensions: 14 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Heating
    • Central, Electric, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Dishwasher
    • Laundry: Main Level, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
    Features
    • One Living Area, Kitchen Island, Breakfast Bar, Loft, Utility Room Inside, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: Not Applicable
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,149 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 479808

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Fiber Cement
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder name: Lennar

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer System
    • Water: Water System
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 quarterly
    • Association name: CCMC

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,TX Vet,Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2026Listed for sale$273,999+0.4%$128/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1886231 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1886231 Report a problem
    12/12/2025Pending sale$272,999$127/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1886231 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$272,999-0.4%$127/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listing removed$1,840$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/12/2025Price change$273,999-0.7%$128/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/9/2025Price change$275,999-14.8%$128/sqft
    Source: Lennar Homes Report a problem
    11/3/2025Price change$323,999+18.2%$151/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1886231 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for rent$1,840$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2025Pending sale$273,999$128/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1886231 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$273,999-6.8%$128/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1886231 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for sale$293,999$137/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1886231 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $75,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78130