Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,100

    25510 Dappled Filly Dr, Tomball, TX 77375

    4beds
    2baths
    2,565sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    5,501 Square Feet Lot
    $334,100 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $2,547 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,100

    $307,000 - $361,000

    $2,547/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,547/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,311/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful 4 bed, 2.5 bath home in sought after Saddlebrook Ranch! This gorgeous home is move in ready and sits just minutes from HEB, Walmart and 99 Grand Parkway. This home features a ton of living space as well as an office and large game room! Zoned to the amazing KleinISD, this is definitely a home you do not want to miss out on!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,565 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,501 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1284080060003

Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tomball

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: Central
    • MLS Listing ID: 36768140
    • MLS Name: hou

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/1/2022Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HomeSmart Report a problem
    8/4/2022Price change$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #36768140 Report a problem
    7/3/2022Price change$2,500-3.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #72237333 Report a problem
    6/26/2022Listed for rent$2,600+44.4%$1/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #72237333 Report a problem
    5/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #93536897 Report a problem
    5/26/2022Pending sale$315,000$123/sqft
    Source: HAR #93536897 Report a problem
    4/17/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #93536897 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Price change$315,000+12.5%$123/sqft
    Source: HAR #93536897 Report a problem
    2/24/2022Pending sale$280,000$109/sqft
    Source: HAR #93536897 Report a problem
    2/15/2022Listed for sale$280,000+37.3%$109/sqft
    Source: HAR #93536897 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #73864403 Report a problem
    6/12/2019Listed for rent$1,800+2.9%$1/sqft
    3/3/2019Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeService #92484408 Report a problem
    2/19/2019Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    2/6/2019Price change$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    1/2/2019Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft
    12/2/2018Listing removed$204,000$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #55789581 Report a problem
    10/11/2018Pending sale$204,000$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - The Woodlands #55789581 Report a problem
    10/5/2018Listed for sale$204,000$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #55789581 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/20/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,623 +2.3%$351,264 +2.6%
    2024$8,430 +0.2%$342,361 -1%
    2023$8,416 +2.1%$345,711 +11.9%
    2022$8,240 $309,021 +15.1%
    2021-- $268,566 +16.6%
    2020$6,718 +84.9%$230,294 +1.7%
    2019$3,633 -45.4%$226,527 +5.4%
    2018$6,648 $214,921
    2017$6,648 +3%$214,921 +3.7%
    2016$6,452 +11.2%$207,254 +1.5%
    2015$5,802 $204,256 +13.3%
    2014$5,802 $180,252 +13.6%
    2013-- $158,668

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Saddlebrook Ranch