Skip main navigation
Sold for $367,000
  • $367,000

    2550 E River Rd Unit 12104, Tucson, AZ 85718

    3beds
    1,304sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $353,300 Zestimate®
    $281/sqft
    $1,913 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $353,300

    $332,000 - $374,000

    $1,913/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,913/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,381/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,381/mo

What's special

    Luxurious elegance, privacy and convenience are just a few words to describe what this Gem of a Condo offers! Nestled on the SW corner of gated Villas at Hacienda del Sol, this ground level corner 3 Bed/2 Bath Condo has all the seclusion you seek with only neighbors to one side and a vast view of open desert and the Rillito riverwalk! Pedestrian gate with access to the Riverwalk is just a few yards away giving you the option of strolling over to restaurants, shopping, banks and groceries or accessing the path for a great outdoor exercise session of your choice. A quiet walkway leads you home. A bright, open concept interior with a warm palette and high quality tiled floors welcomes you in. An open view gives you a sense of space and calm. Perfectly sized living and dining areas provide the space you need to live and entertain. The Chef's kitchen features mahogany cabinetry w/granite countertops, pantry and NEW GE Profile refrigerator and dishwasher, Samsung electric range and over-range microwave plus garbage disposal! Flourescent lighting was replaced with modern flush inset Led can-lights. Split bedroom plan is an added bonus. Primary en-suite features a vast walk-in closet with large mirror swing door. Two spacious bedrooms, one with direct access to hall bath, provide spaces for family, friends or additional areas for what your lifestyle requires. Both bathrooms have new fixtures and toilets. Your home also has new wood blinds, window screens, fans, smoke and CO2 detectors and fresh paint to include walls, ceilings, baseboards, doors and frames. Water heater replaced in 2022 and HVAC in 2018- ductwork has been professionally cleaned too! A breezy, covered back porch with a nice view completes the package. Wow! All you have to do is move in. Gorgeous community with manicured landscaping, winding sidewalks covered by towering trees, 2 resort-style pools, spa, gym, clubhouse, assigned covered parking space (146) and several grilling stations. The heated pool and spa are just a short stroll to clubhouse. A second pool and spa just across the street from condo! Villas at Hacienda del Sol is an upscale, gated, resort style community in the Foothills offering amenities such as 2 heated pools, 2 spas, Rec Center, Private Clubhouse w/kitchen, BBQ grills and more! Talk about THE perfect location! https://listings.luxerealtyphotography.com/sites/yeqlmvn/unbranded Visit the home's own website!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Vida Madrid 520-403-3253,

    Long Realty

    Bought with:

    Century 21 1st American

    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona,MLS#: 22318501MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Range
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,304
    • Total interior livable area: 1,304 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: None, Detached
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Conventional
    • Fencing: Block,Stucco Finish
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Sunset, Panoramic, Desert
    Lot
    • Size: 435.60 sqft
    • Features: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Adjacent to Wash, East/West Exposure
    Details
    • Parcel number: 108241990
    • Zoning: Pima County - AA2
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
    • Property subtype: Condominium
    Materials
    • Frame - Stucco
    • Roof: Tile,Built-Up
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security Gate, Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Spa, Jogging/Bike Path, Fitness Center, Rec Center, Gated, Paved Street, Sidewalks, Walking Trail
    Location
    • Region: Tucson
    • Subdivision: Villas at Hacienda Del Sol

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $218 monthly
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Exterior Mnt of Unit, Front Yard Maint, Gated Community, Pest Control, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Sewer, Street Maint, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/30/2023Sold$367,000+2.2%$281/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22318501 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Pending sale$359,000$275/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22318501 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Contingent$359,000$275/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22318501 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Price change$359,000-1.6%$275/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22318501 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listed for sale$365,000+17.7%$280/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22318501 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for rent$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/19/2021Sold$310,000-3.1%$238/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22120115 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Pending sale$320,000$245/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22120115 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Contingent$320,000$245/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22120115 Report a problem
    8/5/2021Listed for sale$320,000+19.7%$245/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #22120115 Report a problem
    12/9/2008Sold$267,232$205/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #20840457 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Prince Tucson