Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $1,200,000

    255 Timber Line Ln, Southlake, TX 76092

    --beds
    --baths
    1.42Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in ----
    1.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Surrounded by mature trees
    OPEN ENROLLMENT TO CARROLL ISD. Discover a rare opportunity to build your dream home on a quite cut de sac on 1.4 acres in the heart of Southlake, Texas. This expansive vacant residential lot offers the perfect canvas for a custom estate, surrounded by mature trees and established luxury homes. With ample space for a large residence, outdoor living areas, a pool, and lush landscaping, the property combines privacy with endless design potential. Ideally located within one of Southlake’s most sought-after communities, the property provides convenient access to top-rated Keller ISD and Carroll ISD schools, upscale shopping and dining at Southlake Town Square, and major highways for easy commuting. Whether you envision a modern masterpiece or a timeless traditional home, this prime lot offers the flexibility and setting to bring your vision to life
    108 days
    |
    143
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shaina Riddle 0689209 (214)325-5195,

    Chateau Realty 214-325-5195

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21158630

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1.42 Acres
      • Features: Acreage, Back Yard, Cleared, Interior Lot, Lawn, Level, City Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Cleared
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04462734
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Separate Meters, Sewer Not Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $674,262
      • Annual tax amount: $8,959
      • Date on market: 1/22/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 38 days

DateEventPrice
        1/22/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000
        Source: NTREIS #21158630 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$12,431 +72.1%$674,262
        2024$7,222 +6.9%$674,262 +7.4%
        2023$6,757 -15%$628,004 +24.5%
        2022$7,950 +3.1%$504,370 +10.2%
        2021$7,714 +7.3%$457,604 +2%
        2020$7,191 +9.7%$448,845 +9%
        2019$6,554 +4.5%$411,942 +52.5%
        2018$6,272 +9%$270,060 +1.4%
        2017$5,753 +9%$266,235 -23%
        2016$5,277 +4.7%$345,834 +70.4%
        2015$5,039 $202,900
        2014$5,039 $202,900
        2013-- $202,900 +0.1%
        2012-- $202,700
        2011-- $202,700 -0.1%
        2010-- $203,000 -9.6%
        2009-- $224,600
        2008-- $224,600 +41.4%
        2007-- $158,800
        2006-- $158,800
        2005-- $158,800 +7.2%
        2004-- $148,100
        2003-- $148,100
        2002-- $148,100
        2001-- $148,100 +63.1%
        2000-- $90,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76092

        Getting around

        41 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        35 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable