Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $171,500

    255 E Lincoln St, Nappanee, IN 46550

    2beds
    864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $171,500 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $1,100 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $171,500

    $158,000 - $184,000

    $1,100/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,100/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,107/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,107/mo

What's special

    Perfect home for a single person or a small family. Two bedrooms with recent updates. One full bathroom. Kitchen, pantry and laundry room with appliances included. One car garage with space for outdoor tools and a safe included. Basement with plenty of storage and great access to utilities including water softener and reverse osmosis system. Back yard is inviting with a six foot privacy fence, custom pergola and fire ring. Easy walking distance to downtown Nappanee restaurants and Coppes Commons for shopping needs. Renter pays for Water (City of Napanee) Renter pays for Gas and Electric (NIPSCO) No pets allowed. No smoking on the property. One care garage, two parking spots on street. (Max three cars) Renter must keep home in good working order and maintain the property. Renter must report any major issues as soon as possible. Security deposit required. Full Monthly payments required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Cozy backyard with pergola, Electricity not included in rent, Fire pit, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet Provided, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201431305003000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nappanee

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2025Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/28/2025Listed for rent$1,400+86.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2019Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/10/2019Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/23/2013Sold$55,000
    Source: IRMLS #561708 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,551 -46.3%$157,400 +3.8%
    2024$2,885 +9.7%$151,600 +8.2%
    2023$2,630 +24.6%$140,100 +9.9%
    2022$2,110 +91.3%$127,500 +25.2%
    2021$1,103 -0.1%$101,800 +91.7%
    2020$1,105 -0.2%$53,100
    2019$1,107 +36.7%$53,100
    2018$810 -46.1%$53,100 -29.6%
    2017$1,502 $75,400
    2016$1,502 +6.7%$75,400 +7.1%
    2014$1,408 -10.2%$70,400 -10.2%
    2013$1,568 -0.8%$78,400 -7.3%
    2012$1,580 +236.6%$84,600 -3%
    2011$469 -13.3%$87,200 -5.2%
    2010$542 +3.8%$92,000 -1%
    2009$522 $92,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550