2549 Snapping Turtle Dr, Lake Wales, FL 33898
Home value
$187,800
$146,000 - $225,000
$1,786/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,786/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,786/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$276/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$276/mo
Listing updated:
Delvis Hiraldo 407-259-9430,
LOKATION 954-545-5583,
Enny Cruz 631-332-2835,
LOKATION
Delvis Hiraldo, 3171210
LOKATION

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12x10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13x10
Balcony porch lanai
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20x14
Dinette
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9x8
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11x8
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 20x15
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
Features
- Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,505
- Total interior livable area: 1,127 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Boat, Converted Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Enhanced Accessible
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges
- Body of water: LAKE PIERCE
Lot
- Size: 10,498 sqft
- Features: In County
Details
- Parcel number: 282908000000043052
- Zoning: R-3
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Paved, Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/22/2023 | Sold | $50,000-33.3%$44/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2023 | Pending sale | $75,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2023 | Price change | $75,000+29.3%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2023 | Pending sale | $58,000$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $58,000-29.3%$51/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2016 | Sold | $82,000+9.5%$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2016 | Pending sale | $74,900$66/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY #L4713719 Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $74,900$66/sqft |
| 6/3/2016 | Pending sale | $74,900$66/sqft |
| 5/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $74,900+26.9%$66/sqft |
| 10/7/2009 | Sold | $59,000$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $494 +16.6% | $38,054 -43.7% |
| 2023 | $424 +1.3% | $67,571 +3% |
| 2022 | $418 -1.9% | $65,603 +3% |
| 2021 | $426 +0.2% | $63,692 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $425 -0.9% | $62,813 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $429 -49.1% | $61,401 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $843 +2.9% | $60,256 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $819 -0.1% | $59,017 +6.4% |
| 2016 | $820 -0.2% | $55,467 +2.3% |
| 2015 | $822 -27.3% | $54,204 -2.8% |
| 2014 | $1,130 +41.3% | $55,772 +8.5% |
| 2013 | $800 +3.9% | $51,417 +3% |
| 2012 | $770 -7.2% | $49,903 -6.1% |
| 2011 | $829 -12.3% | $53,122 -10.6% |
| 2010 | $945 +117.5% | $59,408 +12.8% |
| 2009 | $435 +5.1% | $52,645 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $414 | $52,592 |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | $439 | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | $368 -1% | -- |
| 2003 | $371 +8.3% | $47,185 +4.9% |
| 2002 | $343 +3.7% | $44,999 +1.6% |
| 2001 | $331 | $44,290 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 33898