Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $89,999

    2547 State Highway 31, Hubbard, TX 76648

    3beds
    2,141sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $42/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Low-traffic highway frontageOne acre propertyQuiet surroundingsLarge mature shade treesCovered parkingTwo carports
    Incredible investment opportunity!! Discover this one acre property located just 20 minutes from Waco and right outside the city limits of Hubbard! With adjoining access to the Hubbard City Lakes and park, this is a rare opportunity for those seeking a peaceful retreat, investment property, or future Airbnb, VRBO! The home is a renovation opportunity with major updates already completed. The perfect blank canvas to create a custom home, rental, or vacation getaway!! The land itself is full of charm, large mature shade trees, quiet surroundings, and low-traffic highway frontage for easy accessibility. Two carports provide plenty of covered parking. Whether you’re an investor, a DIY renovator, or simply looking for a property with unbeatable proximity to the lake, this property offers limitless potential and an excellent location. Home being sold AS-IS!
    231 days
    |
    270
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mercedes Lane 746855,

    Agents Of Texas, LLC 817-501-2996

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21067505

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 1
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 1
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 0 x 1
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Features
      • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Paneling/Wainscoting
      • Has basement: Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Den, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,141 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway, No Garage, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
      • Carport spaces: 6
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 116583

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      • Attached to another structure: Yes
      Materials
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Propane, Septic Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $42/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $116,040
      • Annual tax amount: $1,979
      • Date on market: 10/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 160 days

      Visit our professional directory to find an agent in your area that can help with your home search.

      Visit professional directory

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,197/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/28/2026Pending sale$89,999$42/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        3/15/2026Listed for sale$89,999$42/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Pending sale$89,999$42/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        2/18/2026Contingent$89,999$42/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        2/2/2026Price change$89,999-10%$42/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        1/10/2026Price change$99,999-26.5%$47/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        1/6/2026Price change$135,999-11.1%$64/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        11/28/2025Price change$152,999-4.4%$71/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        11/5/2025Price change$159,999-5.9%$75/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        10/23/2025Price change$169,999-5.6%$79/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        10/16/2025Price change$179,999-5.3%$84/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listed for sale$189,999+72.7%$89/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21067505 Report a problem
        3/29/2023Sold--
        Source: NTREIS #210270 Report a problem
        3/14/2023Pending sale$110,000$51/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20270900 Report a problem
        3/7/2023Contingent$110,000$51/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #20270900 Report a problem
        3/7/2023Pending sale$110,000$51/sqft
        Source: WMLS #210270 Report a problem
        2/16/2023Price change$110,000-14.7%$51/sqft
        Source: WMLS #210270 Report a problem
        12/12/2022Price change$129,000-10.4%$60/sqft
        Source: WMLS #210270 Report a problem
        11/9/2022Price change$144,000-3.4%$67/sqft
        Source: WMLS #210270 Report a problem
        10/8/2022Price change$149,000-3.9%$70/sqft
        Source: WMLS #210270 Report a problem
        8/19/2022Listed for sale$155,000+9.2%$72/sqft
        Source: WMLS #210270 Report a problem
        8/14/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/1/2022Price change$142,000-9.6%$66/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/27/2022Listed for sale$157,000$73/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$595 +15.6%$116,040 +4%
        2024$515 -4.6%$111,610 +2.2%
        2023$540 +15.1%$109,250 +22.1%
        2022$469 +9.8%$89,490 +19.3%
        2021$427 +8.1%$74,990 -1.2%
        2020$395 $75,910 +6.1%
        2018-- $71,520 +2.5%
        2017-- $69,760 +3.5%
        2016-- $67,420 -24.1%
        2015-- $88,770 +8.4%
        2014-- $81,890 +0.8%
        2013-- $81,230
        2012-- $81,230 +0.4%
        2011-- $80,930
        2010-- $80,930
        2009-- $80,930 -1.4%
        2008-- $82,100 +2.8%
        2007-- $79,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 76648

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable