Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $11,667

    2545 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1900
    850 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,545 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,545/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,545/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $64/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $64/mo

What's special

    This is a 3 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom, townhome home. This home is located at 2545 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Lot
    • Size: 850 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20062175023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    Other

    Other facts
    • Construction Materials: Brick
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Architectural Style: Federal
    • Ownership Interest: Ground Rent
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 0
    • Interior Features: Combination Kitchen/Dining
    • Tax Lot: 023
    • Tax Annual Amount: 354.0
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Total SQFT Source: Estimated
    • Type of Parking: On Street
    • Tax Total Finished SQFT: 0
    • In City Limits YN: Y
    • County Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax Pymnt Freq: Annually
    • City/Town Tax: 337.20
    • County Tax: 16.80

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2019Listing removed$6,000
    Source: Ashland Auction Group LLC #1000041459 Report a problem
    11/16/2017Price change$6,000-7.7%
    Source: Ashland Auction Group Llc #1000041459 Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$6,500+30%
    Source: Ashland Auction Group LLC #BA9864511 Report a problem
    4/15/2017Price change$5,000-28.6%
    3/20/2017Price change$7,000+40%
    2/16/2017Listed for sale$5,000-84.8%
    8/25/1995Sold$33,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $11,667 +2.9%
    2024$267 +3%$11,333 +3%
    2023$260 +17.9%$11,000
    2022$220 +21.7%$11,000 +43.5%
    2021$181 +27.8%$7,667 +27.8%
    2020$142 $6,000
    2019$142 $6,000
    2018$142 -60%$6,000 -60%
    2017$354 -2.1%$15,000
    2016$362 $15,000
    2015$362 $15,000 -11.8%
    2014$362 $17,000
    2013-- $17,000
    2012-- $17,000
    2011-- $17,000 +4.1%
    2010-- $16,332 +4.3%
    2009-- $15,666 +4.4%
    2008-- $15,000 +7.1%
    2007-- $14,000 +7.7%
    2006-- $13,000 +8.3%
    2005-- $12,000
    2004-- $12,000
    2003-- $12,000
    2002-- $12,000
    2001-- $12,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Shipley Hill