25446 W Knapp St, Channahon, IL 60410
Home value
$336,300
$306,000 - $363,000
$2,118/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,118/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,118/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,021/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,021/mo
Listing updated:
John Knudson 815-725-1700,
Karges Realty
Maurice Lynch
Diamond Real Estate Inc
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X12
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 377 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X29
Game room
- Features: Flooring (Other)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 351 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X27
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Updated Kitchen), Flooring (Ceramic Tile), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 286 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X26
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X13
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 315 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X21
Other
- Features: Flooring (Porcelain Tile)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X20
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Cooktop, Oven, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Drapes
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,856
- Total interior livable area: 2,856 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,400
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Dimensions: 152 X 115 X 149 X 115
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 0410171010020000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cedar
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/25/2025 | Sold | $285,000-3.4%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2025 | Contingent | $295,000$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2024 | Price change | $295,000-3.3%$103/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $305,000+2.2%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Contingent | $298,500$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $298,500$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2024 | Contingent | $298,500$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $298,500$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,911 +54.7% | $74,235 -3% |
| 2023 | $3,175 -11.4% | $76,570 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $3,585 +0.7% | $71,809 +5.8% |
| 2021 | $3,561 +0.8% | $67,873 +2.2% |
| 2020 | $3,535 -0.1% | $66,412 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $3,537 -0.5% | $63,400 +15.4% |
| 2018 | $3,555 -2.1% | $54,939 +4.3% |
| 2017 | $3,631 +4% | $52,674 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $3,491 +12.6% | $50,551 +8.4% |
| 2015 | $3,101 | $46,650 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $3,101 +2.3% | $46,050 |
| 2013 | $3,032 -8% | $46,050 -23% |
| 2012 | $3,295 -25.8% | $59,800 -8.6% |
| 2011 | $4,438 -5.8% | $65,450 -8.5% |
| 2010 | $4,713 +0.8% | $71,503 |
| 2009 | $4,676 -0.5% | $71,503 -6.1% |
| 2008 | $4,702 | $76,179 +0.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $75,800 +13.4% |
| 2006 | $4,921 +20.8% | $66,842 +14.6% |
| 2005 | $4,072 +15.2% | $58,321 +11% |
| 2004 | $3,534 +9.6% | $52,542 +8.6% |
| 2003 | $3,224 +7% | $48,388 +6.7% |
| 2002 | $3,014 +3.1% | $45,345 +3.1% |
| 2001 | $2,924 +16.3% | $43,982 +6.4% |
| 2000 | $2,513 | $41,349 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60410