Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $300,400

    25436 County Road 48, Nappanee, IN 46550

    3beds
    1,582sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1977
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $300,400 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,721 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,400

    $276,000 - $324,000

    $1,721/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,721/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,818/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,818/mo

What's special

    Spacious Country home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, large living room, main level laundry, full basement with fireplace waiting for your finishing touches, just under one acre lot with 8X8 garden shed and 40X32 pole barn with two dog kennels attached. Home also includes a $6000 standby generator, $2000 Electric Shed system which redirects power on demand to rooms that need it, New Triple Pane windows, Brand New Culligan water softener, New sink disposal, double wide concrete driveway and back patio overlooking your peaceful backyard. Motivated Sellers! Book your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Bedroom Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Triple Pane Windows
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,582 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.98 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pole/Post Building
    • Parcel number: 201421201003000028

Condition
    • Year built: 1977

• Topography: Rolling
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Washer, Dryer-Gas
    • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Aluminum Siding, Brick
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Windows
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Off Street
    • FireplaceFeatures: Basement
    • LaundryFeatures: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level
    • InteriorFeatures: Eat-in Kitchen, Main Level Bedroom Suite
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • OtherEquipment: Generator
    • ExteriorFeatures: Kennel
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main

DateEventPrice
    8/28/2019Listing removed$240,000$152/sqft
    Source: Snyder Strategy Realty Inc. #201935512 Report a problem
    8/15/2019Listed for sale$240,000$152/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,284 +2%$231,000 +8%
    2024$1,259 -35.7%$213,900 +4.6%
    2023$1,959 +31.5%$204,400 -14.3%
    2022$1,490 +11%$238,600 +29.7%
    2021$1,342 +12.9%$183,900 +8%
    2020$1,188 +2.1%$170,200 +8.8%
    2019$1,164 +9.6%$156,500 +3.1%
    2018$1,062 +5.9%$151,800 +1.9%
    2017$1,003 $149,000 +4.5%
    2016$1,003 +7.5%$142,600 +10.9%
    2014$934 -7%$128,600
    2013$1,004 -2.2%$128,600 -2.1%
    2012$1,027 +4.6%$131,400 -2.7%
    2011$982 -3%$135,000 -1.9%
    2010$1,012 -10.5%$137,600 -7.1%
    2009$1,131 $148,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550