2541 W Liberty St, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Home value
$688,200
$654,000 - $723,000
$3,483/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,483/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,483/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,302/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,302/mo
Listing updated:
Donny J Orlando 734-645-4689,
Coldwell Banker Professionals-Northville
Katrina Kamenetski, 6502406791
KVK Realty Group LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Primary bathroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 5 x 12
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 4 x 6
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Flex room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 12 x 15
Great room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Laundry
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Library
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Mud room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
- Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Programmable Thermostat
- Windows: Egress Windows, Energy Star Qualified Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Great Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,322 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,322
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Direct Access, Driveway, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: GroundLevel
- Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Dimensions: 51.00 x 173.00
Details
- Parcel number: 090825401007
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Contemporary,Farmhouse,Country French,Traditional,Victorian
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Other, Stone
- Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New Construction,Quick Delivery Home
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Smoke Detectors
Location
- Region: Ann Arbor
- Subdivision: WEST LIBERTY HEIGHTS SUB - ANN ARBOR CITY
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/8/2024 | Sold | $649,900-3.7%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2024 | Pending sale | $674,900$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Price change | $674,900+125%$291/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2022 | Price change | $299,999-14.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2022 | Price change | $349,900+293.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Pending sale | $89,000+1.1%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/29/2022 | Sold | $88,000-1.1%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2022 | Contingent | $89,000$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $89,000$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,627 | $338,400 +52.8% |
| 2024 | -- | $221,500 +410.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $43,400 |
| 2022 | -- | $43,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $43,400 -8.4% |
| 2020 | $296 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $47,400 |
| 2018 | -- | $47,400 +29.5% |
| 2017 | $261 | $36,600 +768.3% |
| 2016 | $261 +4.3% | $4,215 +0.3% |
| 2015 | $250 | $4,203 +3.2% |
| 2014 | $250 | $4,072 |
| 2013 | $250 | $4,072 +2.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,977 +2.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,873 +1.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,809 -0.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,821 +4.4% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,660 +2.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,578 -91.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $40,700 +51.3% |
| 2004 | -- | $26,900 +5.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,600 +4.9% |
| 2002 | $176 +51.3% | $24,400 +63.8% |
| 2001 | $116 +2.3% | $14,900 +380.6% |
| 2000 | $114 | $3,100 +6.9% |
| 1999 | -- | $2,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: South Maple