Skip main navigation
Sold for $420,700
  • $420,700

    254 Robinson Lane, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    3beds
    1,421sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1965
    1.02 Acres Lot
    $475,500 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $3,358 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,500

    $452,000 - $499,000

    $3,358/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,358/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,831/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,831/mo

What's special

    This meticulous and lovingly cared for ranch home sits in the middle of a semi private, level lot. It is a spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house with a generous 1-acre land. There is plenty of natural light and storage available, also offers a large workshop off the 2 car garage. It boasts a convenient location with close proximity to schools, a scenic walking trail, and a variety of shops. Enjoy evenings in front of the fireplace and your weekends relaxing on the front porch. Just a short drive to local wineries, Splashdown, Bowdoin Park, and the Hudson River riverfront. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rana Ali 845-803-6897,

    Howard Hanna Rand Realty 845-294-3100

    Bought with:

    Christian Olivieri, 10401372448

    Crifasi Real Estate Inc

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: H6270205MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    Features
    • First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Master Downstairs
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Pull Stairs,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,421
    • Total interior livable area: 1,421 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Exterior features: Mailbox
    Lot
    • Size: 1.02 Acres
    • Features: Near Public Transit, Near School, Near Shops
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1328006358027886770000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Trash Collection Private

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/4/2024Sold$420,700-1%$296/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6270205 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Pending sale$425,000$299/sqft
    9/25/2023Listed for sale$425,000+59.2%$299/sqft
    11/24/2010Sold$267,000-4.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$279,000-6.1%$196/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Country Bumpkin #286235 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Price change$297,000-1%$209/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Country Bumpkin #286235 Report a problem
    4/7/2010Listed for sale$299,900+114.4%$211/sqft
    Source: C21 COUNTRY BUMPKIN REALTOR #286235 Report a problem
    6/23/1998Sold$139,900$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $351,600 +6.1%
    2023-- $331,500 +10%
    2022-- $301,400 +12%
    2021-- $269,100 +8%
    2020-- $249,200
    2019-- $249,200 +6%
    2018-- $235,100 +1%
    2017$5,727 $232,800
    2016-- $232,800
    2015-- $232,800
    2014-- $232,800 -2%
    2012-- $237,600 -5%
    2011-- $250,100 -4%
    2010-- $260,500 -7%
    2009-- $280,000 -9.9%
    2008-- $310,600 -7%
    2007-- $334,000 +901.2%
    2006-- $33,360
    2005-- $33,360
    2004-- $33,360
    2003-- $33,360
    2002-- $33,360
    2001-- $33,360
    2000-- $33,360

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590