Skip main navigation
Sold for $202,000
  • $202,000

    254 Lynnette Pl, Lakeland, FL 33809

    3beds
    1,250sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $195,100 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $195,100

    $176,000 - $217,000

    $1,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,362/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,362/mo

What's special

    3-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom home situated on almost a full half acre, corner lot, desirable North Lakeland location. Durable metal roof installed Nov 2017, newer hot water heater, central A/C in good working order. The property is connected to a septic tank and public county water services. The home has a large outdoor storage area/workshop, carport, and a screened patio with windows. Inside you will find a large living room area, dining space, and galley kitchen. Conveniently located 0.6 miles from lake Gibson High School, this property offers easy access to shopping, dining, and major roadways. While this home is in need of cosmetic updates and repairs, the overall condition is an excellent choice for a primary residence or as an investment property. This home has great potential! The current owners have never occupied the property, the property was previously smoked in.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Brittany Dickey 863-529-5512,

    S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC 863-824-7169

    Bought with:

    Madison Zorn, 3442832

    S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: L4950489MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Lakeland

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Outside
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,733
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Private Mailbox, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, In County
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 232713000000012230
    • Zoning: RE-1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Street Lights, Water Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/27/2025Sold$202,000-8.2%$162/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4950489 Report a problem
    2/9/2025Pending sale$220,000$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4950489 Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for sale$220,000$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #L4950489 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$261 +2.8%$78,466 +3%
    2023$254 -6.9%$76,181 +3%
    2022$273 -1.1%$73,962 +3%
    2021$276 +0.2%$71,808 +1.4%
    2020$275 +0.9%$70,817 +2.3%
    2019$273 -59.6%$69,225 +1.9%
    2018$675 +145.6%$67,934 +2.1%
    2017$275 -1%$66,537 +2.1%
    2016$278 -3.9%$65,168 +0.7%
    2015$289 +53%$64,715 +0.8%
    2014$189 -61.6%$64,201 -0.8%
    2013$492 +2.6%$64,720 +1.7%
    2012$479 +1.6%$63,638 +3%
    2011$472 -2.2%$61,784 +1.5%
    2010$482 -2.3%$60,871 +2.7%
    2009$494 +6.2%$59,271 +0.1%
    2008$465 $59,212
    2007-- --
    2006$550 --
    2005-- --
    2004$467 -0.4%--
    2003$469 +7%$53,124 +4.9%
    2002$438 +3.2%$50,663 +1.6%
    2001$424 $49,865

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33809