Skip main navigation
Sold for $713,500
Street View
  • $713,500

    2526 Snowdrop Ct, Apex, NC 27502

    3beds
    3,015sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2015
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $698,700 Zestimate®
    $237/sqft
    $2,596 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $698,700

    $664,000 - $734,000

    $2,596/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,596/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,306/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,306/mo

What's special

    Back on the market due to no fault of the sellers. Ask about lender incentives available by our preferred lender! Priced below tax value, this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home on a corner lot on a cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Covington neighborhood, is primed for its new owners. Boasting an inviting and spacious layout, this residence effortlessly combines comfort and contemporary style. Step into the gourmet kitchen, a true culinary haven featuring generous counter space, a central island, large walk-in pantry, and seamless sightlines to the living room. This design is ideal for entertaining guests and enjoying meals together. The first floor also includes a dedicated office space, perfect for quiet work or study time as well as a bright sunroom overlooking the incredible backyard. Upstairs, the versatile loft area offers additional room for play—ideal as a TV room, game area, or cozy reading nook. Retreat to the expansive master suite, a luxurious escape complete with not one, but TWO walk-in closets, a relaxing soaker tub, and a beautifully tiled shower. This private sanctuary is designed for ultimate comfort and relaxation. Step outside to discover a tranquil back deck, waterfall, and fire pit adorned with vibrant lava glass perfect for entertaining or unwinding in your own serene oasis that backs to HOA land, giving you even more space to entertain. Enjoy evenings illuminated by custom lighting, which enhances the charm of your new home. Conveniently located near the American Tobacco Trail, Beaver Creek Shopping Center, Publix, Peak City Farm, Kelly Road Park and more, with easy access to Highway 540 and 64. Don't miss this opportunity to make this exceptional home your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Richard Burghgraef 312-498-8340,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Patrick Moran, 283603

    DASH Carolina

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10068620MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Fireplace(s), Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Oven, Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dual Closets, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Smart Light(s), Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl, Plank, Tile
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,015
    • Total interior livable area: 3,015 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,015
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Smart Technology
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Fire Pit, Lighting, Private Yard, Smart Light(s)
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Waterfall
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pergola
    • Parcel number: 0722811388
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2015

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban
    Location
    • Region: Apex
    • Subdivision: Covington

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $180 quarterly
    • Amenities included: Maintenance Grounds, Playground
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2025Sold$713,500-3.6%$237/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10068620 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Pending sale$739,900$245/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10068620 Report a problem
    3/24/2025Listed for sale$739,900$245/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10068620 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Pending sale$739,900$245/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10068620 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$739,900-2.6%$245/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10068620 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Price change$759,900-1.3%$252/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10068620 Report a problem
    12/30/2024Listed for sale$769,900$255/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10068620 Report a problem
    12/27/2024Listing removed$769,900$255/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10057761 Report a problem
    10/11/2024Listed for sale$769,900-0.3%$255/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10057761 Report a problem
    8/27/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #10040018 Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$772,500-0.3%$256/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10040018 Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listed for sale$775,000+79.5%$257/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10040018 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$431,860-4%$143/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2249152 Report a problem
    5/4/2019Pending sale$450,000$149/sqft
    Source: Carolina's Choice Real Estate #2249152 Report a problem
    4/17/2019Listed for sale$450,000+4.1%$149/sqft
    6/24/2015Sold$432,232$143/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2013747 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,545 +2.3%$747,342
    2024$6,399 +39.5%$747,342 +79.5%
    2023$4,586 +6.5%$416,264
    2022$4,305 +4%$416,264
    2021$4,141 +1%$416,264
    2020$4,099 -6.3%$416,264 +8.5%
    2019$4,377 $383,648
    2018$4,377 +14.1%$383,648
    2017$3,837 +1.5%$383,648
    2016$3,782 +479.2%$383,648 +490.2%
    2015$653 $65,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27502