Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $426,100

    2525 SW Soukup Dr, Lincoln, NE 68522

    4beds
    2baths
    1,792sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $426,100 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,022 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $426,100

    $405,000 - $447,000

    $2,022/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,022/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,306/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,306/mo

What's special

    This 1792 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2525 SW Soukup Dr, Lincoln, NE 68522.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,792 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1034304006000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Lincoln

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for rent$1,600+14.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/23/2019Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Works Report a problem
    10/9/2019Price change$1,395-10%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Works Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Works Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Works Report a problem
    5/30/2019Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Works Report a problem
    4/23/2019Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Realty Works Report a problem
    4/20/2015Sold$255,000$142/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #L10120184 Report a problem
    3/7/2015Listed for sale$255,000+608.3%$142/sqft
    Source: Home Real Estate #10120184 Report a problem
    10/22/2004Sold$36,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,469 +2.2%$347,800 +10%
    2024$4,371 -17.5%$316,300
    2023$5,301 -11%$316,300 +5.6%
    2022$5,956 -0.2%$299,500
    2021$5,969 +8.8%$299,500 +4.3%
    2020$5,486 +4.7%$287,100 +10.5%
    2019$5,237 +0.5%$259,900
    2018$5,213 +4.5%$259,900 +12.1%
    2017$4,989 +10.5%$231,800
    2016$4,514 $231,800
    2015$4,514 +0.7%$231,800 +2.7%
    2014$4,483 +2.1%$225,800
    2013$4,392 $225,800
    2012-- $225,800 -0.3%
    2011-- $226,500
    2010-- $226,500
    2009-- $226,500 -2.3%
    2008-- $231,933
    2007-- $231,933
    2006-- $231,933
    2005$167 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West A