Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $658,200

    2524 California St, Denver, CO 80205

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1895
    3,760 Square Feet Lot
    $658,200 Zestimate®
    $412/sqft
    $3,380 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $658,200

    $586,000 - $731,000

    $3,380/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,380/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,784/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,784/mo

What's special

    Own your own piece of history! This home from the 1890s welcomes you with original details throughout. Original door and window trim from the 1890s, vintage light fixtures, and exposed brick details. This home brings in plenty of light with its tall ceilings! Main floor features a livingroom, diningroom, remodeled bathroom and updated kitchen w/ new appliances and cabinets. Second floor hosts 3 bedroom (Each with thier own transom windows) and bathroom (with original clawfoot tub!). Furnance and new water heater can be located on the basement. Huge back yard that provides a large gate and access to allyway. Plenty of room to build your dream garage or second dwelling. This home will have plenty of shade during the summer with two large trees on the property! Schedule a showing to view the history and character of this home! SOLD AS-IS.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Lot
    • Size: 3,760 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0234201009000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1895

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Denver

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/5/2022Listed for sale$795,000+214.2%$498/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/3/2015Sold$253,000$159/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,258 +5.2%$42,050 -6.9%
    2023$3,097 +3.6%$45,170 +16%
    2022$2,990 +15.7%$38,940 -2.8%
    2021$2,584 +2.9%$40,070 +15.1%
    2020$2,512 +18.4%$34,828 -0.7%
    2019$2,121 $35,071 +27.9%
    2018$2,121 +0.3%$27,420
    2017$2,115 +10.1%$27,420 +11.6%
    2016$1,920 +27.7%$24,580
    2015$1,503 0%$24,580 +35.8%
    2014$1,504 +12.6%$18,100
    2013$1,335 +17.9%$18,100 +14%
    2012$1,132 -9.7%$15,880 +1.3%
    2011$1,255 +2.2%$15,680 -16.8%
    2010$1,227 -13.7%$18,840
    2009$1,422 -0.2%$18,840 -11.5%
    2008$1,425 +31.7%$21,300
    2007$1,082 +1.1%$21,300 +31.8%
    2006$1,070 +19%$16,160
    2005$899 $16,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Five Points