Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,200

    252 N Circulo Del Paladin, Green Valley, AZ 85614

    2beds
    1,345sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1974
    4,791 Square Feet Lot
    $220,200 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,504 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,200

    $207,000 - $233,000

    $1,504/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,504/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,299/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,299/mo

What's special

    This townhome has been completely updated top to bottom- literally an entire new roof, new vinylwindows, new custom kitchen cabinets, new granite counters, new tile floors and so much more! The first thing you will notice is the covered side patio which serves as an outdoor living room with brick paver flooring. Continue through the front entry door where you will appreciate the open floor plan which includes oversized diagonal tile floors and a beehive fireplace sitting proudly in the corner. This plan flows perfectly into a dining area serviced by a spacious kitchen proudly displaying upgraded country wood grain cabinetry adorned with rich granite counter tops, a custom tile backsplash and an easy clean-up under counter sink and 5 burner gas range. Enjoy the family room with its

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,345 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Borders Common Area
    Details
    • Parcel number: 304201890

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fifty Five Plus Active Community
    Senior living
    • Senior community: Yes
    Location
    • Region: Green Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $7 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Association & Fees: HOA: Yes
    • Construction: Stucco Finish, Concrete Block
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Fence: Block
    • Window Cover: All Wndw Cvrs Stay
    • Gas: Natural
    • Terms: Cash, FHA, Conventional, VA, Submit All
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detector, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dining Areas: Dining in LR/GR
    • Driveway: Paved - Concrete
    • Breakfast: Area
    • Bathroom Features: Shower & Tub/Hall, Shower Only/Master
    • Neighborhood Feature: Paved Street, Rec Center, Pool, Shuffle Board, Exercise Facilities
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard
    • Property Disclosures: CC & R's, Seller Property Disc, Deed Restrictions
    • Assoc Fees Include: Common Area Maint, Street Maint
    • Road Type: Paved
    • Style: Territorial
    • Lot Features: Borders Common Area
    • Road Maintenance: Maintenace Agreement
    • Living Areas: Great Room
    • Faces Direction: W
    • Landscape - Rear: Decorative Gravel, Shrubs, Trees
    • Landscape - Front: Shrubs, Trees, Decorative Gravel
    • Home Protection: Offered: Yes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2017Sold$125,000$93/sqft
    Source: MLS of Southern Arizona #3059627 Report a problem
    2/3/2017Pending sale$125,000$93/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Green Valley - Continental #21631676 Report a problem
    12/2/2016Listed for sale$125,000$93/sqft
    5/14/2008Sold$125,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,072 -3.5%$19,442 +2.5%
    2024$1,111 +11.2%$18,971 +20.4%
    2023$998 -1.7%$15,755 +23.6%
    2022$1,015 +4.4%$12,743 +5.4%
    2021$972 +1.5%$12,086 +12.5%
    2020$958 $10,742 +19.5%
    2019$958 +3%$8,986 +21.1%
    2018$929 +1.2%$7,421
    2017$918 +3.1%$7,421 +0.4%
    2016$891 +5.6%$7,390 +5%
    2015$844 $7,039
    2014-- --
    2013-- $81,906
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001$675 -10.4%--
    2000$753 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85614