Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $327,200

    2519 Knapp St, Ames, IA 50014

    8beds
    3baths
    3,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    7,274 Square Feet Lot
    $327,200 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $2,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,200

    $288,000 - $363,000

    $2,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,080/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,080/mo

What's special

    Large eight bedroom house close to campus. There is plenty of off street parking. The lower level has three bedrooms, full bathroom, full kitchen and small living room. The lower level has has a laundry room. The first floor has a large living and dining room with hardwood flooring. Full kitchen and bathroom. There are two bedrooms on the first floor. The second floor has three large bedrooms. Two of them have hardwood flooring. Large full bathroom. This is a non smoking house. No pets allowed. Dan Coady is owner 515-231-5997. Tentant pays all utilities. Landlord provides lawn care, snow and trash removal. One year lease. No pets. No smoking.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,274 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0909130060

Condition
    • Year built: 1923

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2018Listing removed$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2018Listed for rent$4,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,614 +2.1%$249,300 +0%
    2024$3,540 +4.7%$249,200
    2023$3,380 +1.3%$249,200 +24%
    2022$3,338 -3.7%$200,900
    2021$3,466 +1.5%$200,900 +2%
    2020$3,416 -3.3%$197,000
    2019$3,535 +23.5%$197,000
    2018$2,862 +0%$197,000
    2017$2,862 +2.3%$197,000 +24%
    2016$2,798 $158,900
    2015$2,798 +18.5%$158,900 +18.1%
    2014$2,362 $134,600
    2013-- $134,600
    2012-- $134,600 +1.9%
    2004$1,960 +4.4%$132,100
    2003$1,878 -2.8%--
    2002$1,932 +8.9%$62,621 +6.7%
    2001$1,774 $58,685

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: South Campus Area