Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $538,100

    2510 185th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    1,204sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1985
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $538,100 Zestimate®
    $447/sqft
    $2,548 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $538,100

    $511,000 - $565,000

    $2,548/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,548/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,284/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,284/mo

What's special

    It's here! A sensational & conveniently located 3 bed/1 bath rambler in the coveted Driftwood Point community on Lake Tapps. This beautiful secondary waterfront home defines easy living with a newer roof, new siding, new paint inside/out & a backyard that's an entertainers dream! Oversized 1 car garage & lots of room to park an RV/toys for the lake. Walking distance to private Driftwood Park where you'll find basketball & tennis courts, baseball field & private boat launch! Dieringer Schools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,204 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5050201230

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    6/1/2020Sold$400,000+6.7%$332/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1587652 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Pending sale$375,000$311/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Mountains to Sound Realty #1587652 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for sale$375,000$311/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,988 +9.7%$468,900 +5.8%
    2023$4,546 -0.3%$443,400 -1.8%
    2022$4,561 +9.5%$451,600 +26.7%
    2021$4,165 +21.5%$356,500 +20.3%
    2019$3,429 -6.3%$296,400 +14.1%
    2018$3,659 +15.5%$259,700 +13.8%
    2017$3,167 +8.8%$228,300 +20.7%
    2016$2,910 $189,100 +6.6%
    2014$2,910 +5.5%$177,400 +5.6%
    2013$2,759 $168,000 +4%
    2012-- $161,500 -11.9%
    2011-- $183,400 -8.8%
    2010-- $201,200 -12.4%
    2009-- $229,600 -4.7%
    2008$2,741 +0%$240,800 -1.3%
    2007$2,741 +35.4%$243,900 +86.3%
    2002$2,024 -2.4%$130,900
    2001$2,073 $130,900 +3.3%
    2000$2,073 $126,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391