Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $597,100

    251 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    5beds
    4baths
    3,108sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $597,100 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $2,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $597,100

    $567,000 - $627,000

    $2,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,497/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,497/mo

What's special

    AMAZING find in sought after Summergrove. On a golf course lot with a charming front porch to welcome guests. Cozy family room opens into a freshly painted kitchen with stainless appliances and a large walk in pantry. Owners suite is on the main with an en suite bath as well as a secondary bedroom on main perfect for a nursery, home office or guests. Upstairs there are three bedrooms, and one has a private bath. A bonus/media room finishes the upstairs space. An unfinished terrace is plumbed for future bath and is ready for you to finish to suit your needs. ** No parking issues here....large parking pad beside garage for guests to avoid street parking** 2020-03-17

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,108 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: SG5309

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Other
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newnan

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $52 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2020Sold$405,500-3.4%$130/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2020Pending sale$419,900$135/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Fayetteville Office #8720959 Report a problem
    1/18/2020Listed for sale$419,900$135/sqft
    11/20/2019Listing removed$419,900$135/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties - Fayetteville Office #8665565 Report a problem
    9/6/2019Price change$419,900-1.2%$135/sqft
    7/19/2019Price change$424,900-1%$137/sqft
    6/13/2017Price change$429,222-4.2%$138/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8125953 Report a problem
    4/28/2017Price change$448,222-5.3%$144/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8125953 Report a problem
    1/27/2017Listed for sale$473,222+6.7%$152/sqft
    Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8125953 Report a problem
    8/9/2006Sold$443,300$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,013 +15.7%$250,330 +10.1%
    2024$5,197 -5.4%$227,434 +0.8%
    2023$5,492 +2.9%$225,729 +13.7%
    2022$5,335 +19.7%$198,508 +17.6%
    2021$4,458 -1.8%$168,829
    2020$4,540 -2.3%$168,829 +7.2%
    2019$4,646 +0.4%$157,495
    2018$4,626 +4%$157,495 +4%
    2017$4,446 +0.1%$151,381 +4.2%
    2016$4,442 +4.2%$145,266 +6.7%
    2015$4,262 +0.8%$136,095
    2014$4,230 $136,095
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30265