2505 Grouse Ln, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Home value
$406,600
$382,000 - $435,000
$2,669/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,669/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,669/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,576/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,576/mo
Listing updated:
Kathy Muno-Linning 847-791-7741,
HomeSmart Connect LLC
Brian Caron
Dream Town Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 396 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X33
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 32 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 4X8
Game room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X8
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6X5
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X12
Storage
- Features: Flooring (Vinyl)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 230 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X10
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit
Features
- Wet Bar, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate
- Windows: Screens
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,224
- Total interior livable area: 1,112 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1.5
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1.5
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 9,709 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 02364140010000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/5/2024 | Sold | $372,000-0.8%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Contingent | $374,900$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/18/2024 | Listed for sale | $374,900+112.8%$337/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2016 | Listing removed | $176,200$158/sqft |
Source: Four Seasons Realty Inc. #09082667 Report a problem | ||
| 8/17/2016 | Pending sale | $176,200$158/sqft |
| 7/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $176,200$158/sqft |
| 4/4/2016 | Pending sale | $176,200$158/sqft |
| 4/4/2016 | Listed for sale | $176,200+3.6%$158/sqft |
| 3/4/2016 | Sold | $170,000-3.5%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2015 | Pending sale | $176,200$158/sqft |
| 11/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $176,200+193.7%$158/sqft |
| 6/30/2015 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2015 | Price change | $60,000-70.7%$54/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2015 | Price change | $204,500-2.6%$184/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Schaumburg #08819176 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2015 | Price change | $209,900-4.6%$189/sqft |
| 1/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $220,000+0.9%$198/sqft |
| 11/4/2009 | Sold | $218,000-16.1%$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2009 | Listing removed | $259,900$234/sqft |
Source: Listhub #07183318 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2009 | Price change | $259,900-7.2%$234/sqft |
Source: Listhub #07183318 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2008 | Price change | $280,000-3.4%$252/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #06894817 Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2008 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$261/sqft |
| 5/16/2008 | Listed for sale | $299,900$270/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,169 +0.9% | $23,442 -3.3% |
| 2022 | $6,112 +24.9% | $24,243 +33.9% |
| 2021 | $4,895 -8.6% | $18,111 -7.9% |
| 2020 | $5,356 -0.7% | $19,664 -10.5% |
| 2019 | $5,395 +43.4% | $21,972 +46% |
| 2018 | $3,761 -33.8% | $15,048 -16% |
| 2017 | $5,684 -0.8% | $17,913 -18.1% |
| 2016 | $5,730 +14.4% | $21,883 +18.1% |
| 2015 | $5,009 +2.1% | $18,532 |
| 2014 | $4,906 +2.8% | $18,532 |
| 2013 | $4,770 +14.3% | $18,532 +3.1% |
| 2012 | $4,174 +2.3% | $17,978 |
| 2011 | $4,080 +1.8% | $17,978 |
| 2010 | $4,008 -34.5% | $17,978 -34.5% |
| 2009 | $6,119 +67.9% | $27,449 -5% |
| 2008 | $3,645 +20% | $28,894 |
| 2007 | $3,037 +68.7% | $28,894 +35.5% |
| 2006 | $1,800 -2.6% | $21,317 |
| 2005 | $1,847 -4% | $21,317 |
| 2004 | $1,925 -12.8% | $21,317 +32.8% |
| 2003 | $2,208 +3.9% | $16,056 |
| 2002 | $2,125 -15.6% | $16,056 |
| 2001 | $2,519 +1.4% | $16,056 +8.3% |
| 2000 | $2,484 +0% | $14,831 |
| 1999 | $2,484 | $14,831 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60008