Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $379,400

    250 W Scott St #6301, Chicago, IL 60610

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1970
    -- sqft lot
    $379,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,647 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,400

    $341,000 - $421,000

    $2,647/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,647/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,868/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,868/mo

What's special

    This is a 2 bedroom, 1.0 bathroom, condo home. This home is located at 250 W Scott St #6301, Chicago, IL 60610.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • None, Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.05 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14331210801041

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chicago

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $245 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • 2nd Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • 3rd Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • 4th Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • Additional Rooms \ No additional rooms
    • Additional Sales Information \ None
    • Addtl Room 1 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 10 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 2 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 3 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 4 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 5 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 6 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 7 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 8 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Addtl Room 9 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Age \ Unknown
    • Amenities \ Common Area Amenities \ On Site Manager/Engineer
    • Balcony
    • Basement (Y\N) \ None
    • Basement \ None
    • Bedrooms \ 2nd Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • Bedrooms \ 3rd Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • Bedrooms \ 4th Bedroom Level \ Not Applicable
    • Bedrooms \ Master Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • Cats Allowed
    • Common Area Amenities \ On Site Manager\Engineer
    • Garage Ownership \ Yes
    • Garage Ownership \ Yes2
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Interior Property Features \ Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
    • Kitchen Level \ Main Level
    • Large Dogs Allowed
    • Laundry Level \ Not Applicable
    • Laundry: In Unit
    • Living Room Level \ Main Level
    • Lot Description \ Common Grounds
    • Lot Description \ Landscaped Professionally
    • Lot Dimensions \ 0
    • Lot \ Lot Description \ Common Grounds
    • Lot \ Lot Description \ Landscaped Professionally
    • MLS Listing ID: 10075880
    • MLS Name: MRED ZDD (MRED ZDD)
    • Master Bedroom Bath (Y\N) \ None
    • Master Bedroom Level \ Main Level
    • Microwave Oven
    • Monthly Rent Incl \ Exterior Maintenance
    • Monthly Rent Incl \ Parking
    • Monthly Rent Incl \ Scavenger
    • Other Exterior Features \ Exterior Property Features \ End Unit
    • Other Information \ None
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Property Features \ Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
    • Other Rooms \ Additional Rooms \ No additional rooms
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 1 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 10 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 2 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 3 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 4 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 5 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 6 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 7 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 8 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Addtl Room 9 Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Family Room Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Kitchen Level \ Main Level
    • Other Rooms \ Laundry Level \ Not Applicable
    • Other Rooms \ Living Room Level \ Main Level
    • Other \ Compensation paid on \ Net Lease Price
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Exterior Maintenance
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Parking
    • Other \ Monthly Rent Incl \ Scavenger
    • Other \ Status \ Active
    • Parking On-Site \ Yes
    • Parking Type \ Space\s
    • Sewer \ Sewer-Public
    • Size \ Lot Dimensions \ 0
    • Size \ Square Feet Source \ Not Reported
    • Square Feet Source \ Not Reported
    • Status \ Active
    • Type and Style \ Type of House \ Condo
    • Type and Style \ Type of House \ Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
    • Type and Style \ Type of Rental Property \ Attached
    • Type of House \ Condo
    • Type of House \ Low Rise (1-3 Stories)

DateEventPrice
    9/28/2018Listing removed$2,200
    Source: Midtown Realty Group LLC #10075880 Report a problem
    9/21/2018Price change$2,200-12%
    Source: Midtown Realty Group LLC #10075880 Report a problem
    9/8/2018Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Midtown Realty Group LLC #10075880 Report a problem
    9/10/2016Listing removed$2,500+4.2%
    Source: Midtown Realty Group LLC #09310081 Report a problem
    3/11/2015Listing removed$2,400
    Source: Midtown Realty Group LLC #08826892 Report a problem
    1/30/2015Listed for rent$2,400+9.1%
    Source: Zillow Pro for Brokers - IL #08826892 Report a problem
    4/8/2013Listing removed$2,200
    Source: Blue City Chicago Apartments Inc. Report a problem
    4/5/2013Listed for rent$2,200
    Source: Blue City Chicago Apartments Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,912 +2.6%$32,759
    2022$6,738 +2.3%$32,759
    2021$6,588 +11.3%$32,759 +23.3%
    2020$5,921 +2.1%$26,579 -7.9%
    2019$5,800 +1.7%$28,866
    2018$5,702 +7.2%$28,866 +16.8%
    2017$5,320 +7.5%$24,714
    2016$4,950 +22.3%$24,714
    2015$4,048 -2.3%$24,714 -0.7%
    2014$4,143 +2.3%$24,899
    2013$4,050 +0.7%$24,899
    2012$4,020 +1%$24,899 -6.4%
    2011$3,982 -1.2%$26,595
    2010$4,032 +4.2%$26,595
    2009$3,869 +3.7%$26,595 -4.5%
    2008$3,731 +0.7%$27,853
    2007$3,706 -19.2%$27,853 -12.8%
    2006$4,586 $31,946

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old Town