Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $149,900

    250 Trappers Run Ln, Clinton, NC 28328

    3beds
    1,256sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1996
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $150,800 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Totally renovated 3 bed, 2 bath house off of Hwy 421/Church Rd in Rural Sampson County. In the Midway school district. Brand new: 30 yr Shingle roof, HVAC, paint, flooring, toilets, vanities, tub/showers, countertop, backsplash, fixtures, etc. Perfect starter home and this is a great bargain. Will not last long!
    30 days
    |
    654
    |
    32
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JASMINE WALKER,

    BLOOM REALTY

    Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 760739MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,256 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Features: Level
      • Topography: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 05010207901
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Board & Batten Siding
      Condition
      • Good Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1996

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $119/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $92,788
      • Annual tax amount: $724
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 31 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator
      • Exclusions: NONE
      • Ownership: Less than a year
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $150,800

        $143,000 - $158,000

        $1,464/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/19/2026Pending sale$149,900$119/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #760739 Report a problem
        4/15/2026Listed for sale$149,900+318.1%$119/sqft
        Source: LPRMLS #760739 Report a problem
        12/16/2025Sold$35,854$29/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$724 +10.6%$92,788
        2024$654 +13.7%$92,788 +46.8%
        2023$575 $63,207
        2022$575 $63,207
        2021$575 $63,207
        2020$575 $63,207
        2019-- $63,207 -5.8%
        2018$598 $67,086
        2017$598 $67,086
        2016$598 -2.5%$67,086
        2015$614 $67,086
        2014$614 $67,086
        2013-- $67,086
        2012-- --
        2011-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28328

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable