Skip main navigation
Sold for $455,500
  • $455,500

    250 Amazon Pl, Columbus, OH 43214

    3beds
    1,299sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1929
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $472,400 Zestimate®
    $351/sqft
    $2,260 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $472,400

    $439,000 - $510,000

    $2,260/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,260/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,995/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,995/mo

What's special

    Charming 1929-built 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in the heart of Clintonville, west of High Street. This well-preserved gem sits directly on the park and bike path to the Park of Roses, offering a peaceful, park-like setting with abundant wildlife. Features include a metal roof, wood floors throughout, a cozy cottage-in-the-woods feel, a rounded front door, second-floor sun deck, cedar-lined closets, and a private back porch with a swing. Enjoy nearby hiking trails and a bird sanctuary, perfect for nature lovers. One of Columbus' most desirable neighborhoods!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele L Cleary 614-774-5139,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs

    Bought with:

    Lee Ritchie, 2010001340

    RE/MAX Partners

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 224037324MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,299
    • Total interior livable area: 1,299 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010077544
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1929

DateEventPrice
    11/13/2024Sold$455,500+11.4%$351/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #224037324 Report a problem
    11/13/2024Pending sale$409,000$315/sqft
    10/23/2024Contingent$409,000$315/sqft
    10/18/2024Listed for sale$409,000+176.4%$315/sqft
    12/1/1995Sold$148,000$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,172 +1.3%$137,520
    2023$6,093 +0.2%$137,520 +17.3%
    2022$6,080 -0.2%$117,220
    2021$6,090 -0.1%$117,220
    2020$6,098 +7%$117,220 +24.8%
    2019$5,697 +0.2%$93,910
    2018$5,685 $93,910
    2017$5,685 -11%$93,910 -2.6%
    2016$6,385 +10.2%$96,390
    2015$5,796 $96,390
    2014$5,796 +122.5%$96,390 +10%
    2013$2,605 -48.9%$87,605
    2011$5,096 -0.4%$87,605 -5.2%
    2010$5,116 +6.4%$92,435
    2008$4,807 +15.4%$92,435
    2007$4,166 +0.4%--
    2006$4,151 +4.2%--
    2005$3,983 +11.6%--
    2004$3,570 +20.1%--
    2003$2,972 +0.4%--
    2002$2,960 +14.6%--
    2001$2,584 -0.5%--
    2000$2,597 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northmoor