Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $849,000

    25 Woods Edge Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $599/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private balconySoaring ceilingsCustom double vanityGleaming hardwood floorsAbundant natural lightGlass-enclosed showerNew appliances
    Luxurious Corner Unit Townhome in The Village of Old Tappan offering approx. 2,272 sq ft of beautifully renovated living space! This stunning home features soaring ceilings, gleaming hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a modern open floor plan. The welcoming foyer with storage closet leads to the main living level featuring a bright living room with dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows, fireplace, and private balcony. The fully renovated custom kitchen offers premium finishes, new appliances, and a sunny breakfast area. A spacious bedroom with large closets and an updated full bath complete the main level. The luxurious primary suite features two closets and a spa-like bath with soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, and custom double vanity. The upper level offers an enclosed loft-style space with full bath and walk-in closet overlooking the living area — ideal as a third bedroom, family room, guest suite, or office. Extensive renovations completed Sept.-Dec. 2024 include all new appliances and replacement flooring throughout with top-quality materials. Central air and heating systems, including outdoor compressor, were replaced in early 2024. Home also includes a generator.Maintenance includes landscaping, snow removal, and amenities. Located in the highly sought-after Old Tappan Blue Ribbon school district with convenient access to NYC transportation.Text/call Sunny Hwang with Re/Max now.
    4 days
    |
    1,061
    |
    55
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sunny Hwang 201-321-4119,

    RE/MAX NOW - Norwood

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26016403MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Cooling
      • Has cooling: Yes
      Features
      • Basement: None

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 430060200000100009C0080

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Common Area, Exercise Rm, Health Clb, Play Area, Pool Outdoor
      HOA
      • HOA fee: $599 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Old Tappan

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $447,800
      • Annual tax amount: $9,861
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Listed for sale$849,000+53%
        Source: NJMLS #26016403 Report a problem
        3/8/2007Sold$555,000+80.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/19/1998Sold$307,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,861 $447,800
        2024$9,861 +2.2%$447,800
        2023$9,646 +1.2%$447,800
        2022$9,529 +0.2%$447,800
        2021$9,507 +2.9%$447,800
        2020$9,238 +2.1%$447,800
        2019$9,050 $447,800
        2018$9,050 +3.5%$447,800
        2017$8,746 +1.6%$447,800
        2016$8,607 +2.7%$447,800
        2015$8,378 +3.1%$447,800
        2014$8,123 +5.4%$447,800
        2013$7,707 $447,800
        2012$7,707 -6.9%$447,800 -2.3%
        2011$8,274 $458,200 +20.2%
        2007-- $381,100
        2006-- $381,100
        2005-- $381,100
        2004-- $381,100
        2003-- $381,100
        2002-- $381,100 +45.8%
        2001-- $261,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $5,969/mo
        Principal & interest
        $4174
        Property taxes
        $1196
        HOA Fees
        $599
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07675

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable