Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,061,700

    25 Wappoo Creek Pl, Charleston, SC 29412

    3beds
    2,022sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1982
    -- sqft lot
    $1,061,700 Zestimate®
    $525/sqft
    $3,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,061,700

    $977,000 - $1.16M

    $3,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,780/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,780/mo

What's special

    This beautiful end unit condo has it all. Master down with an office attached yet separated from the master bedroom. Large remodeled kitchen with double ovens is sure to impress. The eat in kitchen is perfect for quite diners and early morning coffee. Large separate dining room leads to an impressive living room with a fireplace. It has the perfect flow for entertaining. The half bath is perfectly located off of the laundry room, tucked away from the main flow. The first floor offers so much yet there is more. The upstairs boast two bedrooms with a jack and Jill bathroom and a huge storage room. . The siding is Boral with a 50 yr warranty and roof replaced in 2020. The home is priced for the repairs needed to the ceiling after the roof was replaced. Owners are not making minor repairs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,022 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4240100037

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charleston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2022Sold$825,000$408/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22020796 Report a problem
    8/9/2022Pending sale$825,000$408/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22020796 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$825,000+17.9%$408/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #22020796 Report a problem
    11/5/2021Sold$700,000$346/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21026711 Report a problem
    10/3/2021Contingent$700,000$346/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21026711 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$700,000$346/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #21026711 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,222 +3.9%$33,000
    2023$4,065 +20.3%$33,000 +17.9%
    2022$3,379 +41.2%$28,000 +50.3%
    2021$2,393 -3.6%$18,630
    2020$2,482 $18,630 +16.9%
    2019$2,482 $15,940 -11.1%
    2017$2,482 +18.3%$17,940
    2016$2,098 +4.4%$17,940
    2015$2,010 -3.3%$17,940
    2014$2,078 --
    2011$2,078 +7.3%--
    2010$1,937 -12.5%$16,800
    2009$2,214 +8.2%$16,800
    2008$2,046 -31.8%$16,800
    2006$2,999 -0.8%$16,800
    2005$3,025 +24.7%$16,800 +47.4%
    2004$2,426 +0.8%$11,400
    2003$2,407 +2.7%$11,400
    2002$2,343 +61.8%$11,400 +71.9%
    2000$1,448 $6,630

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29412