Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $271,100

    25 Seymour St, Windsor, CT 06095

    3beds
    1baths
    1,282sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1920
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $271,100 Zestimate®
    $211/sqft
    $2,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $271,100

    $239,000 - $301,000

    $2,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,959/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,959/mo

What's special

    VINTAGE COLONIAL/CAPE LOADED WITH CHARM AND CHARACTER. QUALITY CRAFTSMANSHIP FEATURES INCLUDE BEAUTIFUL WOODEN STAIRCASE AND ARCHED DOORWAYS. HARDWOOD FLOORS, LARGE LIVING ROOM, NICE DINING ROOM WITH BUILT IN HUTCH, UPDATED BATHROOMS, NEWER THERMO PANE WINDOWS, ENCLOSED FRONT PORCH, LEVEL FENCED BACK YARD WITH A 10'X 12' SHED. TWO MINUTE WALK TO TOWN PARK, VERY CONVENIENT LOCATION,CLOSE TO COMMUTER ROUTES AND SHOPPING!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Other, Oil
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,282 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: WINDM00079B00056L000019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1920

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Windsor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2015Sold$124,900$97/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G10044389 Report a problem
    5/9/2015Listed for sale$124,900+680.6%$97/sqft
    Source: BHHS New England Properties #G10044389 Report a problem
    6/20/1994Sold$16,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,284 -6.2%$150,570
    2024$4,565 +37.7%$150,570 +52.7%
    2023$3,314 +1%$98,630
    2022$3,281 $98,630
    2021$3,281 +0.5%$98,630
    2020$3,266 +2.3%$98,630
    2019$3,194 +3.5%$98,630 +5.3%
    2018$3,087 +1.6%$93,660
    2017$3,039 +2.9%$93,660
    2016$2,952 +1.9%$93,660
    2015$2,896 +1.5%$93,660
    2014$2,854 -0.1%$93,660 -10.4%
    2013$2,856 -3.1%$104,510 -0.9%
    2012$2,948 -0.3%$105,490
    2011$2,957 +10.6%$105,490 +12%
    2010$2,673 -10.6%$94,192 -10.7%
    2009$2,990 +17.8%$105,490 +21.7%
    2008$2,539 $86,660
    2007$2,539 $86,660
    2006$2,539 +2%$86,660
    2005$2,490 -0.3%$86,660
    2004$2,498 +12.5%$86,660 +31%
    2003$2,221 +7.6%$66,150
    2001$2,064 +5%$66,150
    2000$1,965 -23%$66,150 -44%
    1996$2,551 $118,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06095