Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $442,000

    25 S Mars Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080

    3beds
    2,037sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1983
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $442,000 Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $2,903 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $442,000

    $420,000 - $469,000

    $2,903/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,903/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,109/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,109/mo

What's special

    Home Sweet Home!! Come picture you and your family in this Beautiful and Meticulously Maintained home!Your 1st impression will be how well manicured the lawn and shrubbery is! You will have that same impression all the way through your tour of this home! There are 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Bath (one on each floor), Spacious Living Room and Dining Room. The Kitchen has GRANITE Countertops, and plenty of cabinets and counter space. There is an exceptionally large Family Room w A Gas FIREPLACE to keep you warm and toasty on those chilly nights! This room has a sliding glass doors w blinds in between the panes ( I Love this feature!) that lead you out to the 14 x 19 PAVER PATIO to enjoy a quiet night with a glass of wine or a BBQ with some friends and family. The Laundry area is on the main level and has ample space for a hobby center or sewing space. Upstairs has 3 Gracious size bedrooms w NEW CARPET and NEW Blinds! The Yard is fully fenced and there is also a shed to store your lawn toys. This home truly shows Pride of Ownership THROUGHOUT and you will simply want to call it HOME!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,037 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18000828300006
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Detached
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

• Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Water Heater, Washer, Self Cleaning Oven, Built-In Range
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen - Table Space
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • StructureType: Detached
    • ConstructionMaterials: Other
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Colonial
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • WindowFeatures: Window Treatments
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler System

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/9/2019Sold$242,000-3.2%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/26/2019Listed for sale$250,000+97.6%$123/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors-Turnersville #NJGL243538 Report a problem
    10/26/1993Sold$126,500$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,565 $243,600
    2024$8,565 -2.2%$243,600
    2023$8,757 +3.4%$243,600
    2022$8,470 +1.3%$243,600
    2021$8,363 +9%$243,600
    2020$7,669 +34.4%$243,600 +15.8%
    2019$5,707 $210,400
    2018$5,707 -23.3%$210,400
    2017$7,444 +1.4%$210,400
    2016$7,339 +3.3%$210,400
    2015$7,107 +2.3%$210,400
    2014$6,950 +10.8%$210,400
    2013$6,270 -0.2%$210,400 +77.9%
    2012$6,284 +0.4%$118,300
    2011$6,259 +4.2%$118,300
    2010$6,007 +3.2%$118,300
    2009$5,823 $118,300
    2008-- $118,300
    2007-- $118,300
    2006-- $118,300
    2005-- $118,300
    2004-- $118,300
    2003-- $118,300
    2002-- $118,300
    2001-- $118,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08080