Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,177,100

    25 Putting Green Ln, Orange, CT 06477

    3beds
    3baths
    3,564sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $1,177,100 Zestimate®
    $330/sqft
    $5,526 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,177,100

    $1.08M - $1.28M

    $5,526/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,526/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,469/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,469/mo

What's special

    Location, Location!! Like new! Beautiful Cent. Hall Colonial in pristine conditon. Front and Back Staircase, Sunken LR, Gourmet kitch w/ high-end appls. Fam Rm w/fp. Master suite w/ sitting rm w/ fp. Bonus room w/ built-ins guest rm and Bath. Level lot

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Oil
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,564 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: ORANM43B3L1125

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orange

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2012Sold$715,000-4.7%$201/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98543474 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Listed for sale$749,900+150%$210/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Orange Office #N327220 Report a problem
    7/12/2004Sold$300,000+185.7%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/2003Sold$105,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18,609 -6.1%$639,500
    2024$19,825 +16.9%$639,500 +21.9%
    2023$16,956 -1.2%$524,800
    2022$17,166 -1.6%$524,800
    2021$17,450 +1.6%$524,800
    2020$17,182 +0.5%$524,800
    2019$17,103 +1.8%$524,800
    2018$16,794 +1.4%$524,800 +5.5%
    2017$16,557 +3.4%$497,500
    2016$16,020 +2.5%$497,500
    2015$15,622 +3%$497,500
    2014$15,174 $497,500
    2013$15,174 -1.3%$497,500 +1%
    2012$15,371 +3.3%$492,660
    2011$14,878 -44.1%$492,660 -45.8%
    2010$26,634 +74.1%$909,000 +68.2%
    2009$15,297 -32.8%$540,540 -33.6%
    2008$22,753 -16.3%$814,350 -10.4%
    2007$27,179 +2%$909,000 +8.8%
    2006$26,649 +491.9%$835,400 +478.9%
    2004$4,502 +72.8%$144,300 +44%
    2001$2,605 $100,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06477