Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $558,400

    25 Martin Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    2,340sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.77 Acres Lot
    $558,400 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $4,048 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $558,400

    $525,000 - $592,000

    $4,048/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,048/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,823/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,823/mo

What's special

    This 2340 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 25 Martin Dr, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Gas Dryer Connection
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park
    Lot
    • Size: 0.77 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896358010148900000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Metal
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls

    Other

    Other facts
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Outside Lighting
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Icemaker Connection, Gas Dryer Connection
    • LOCK BOX DESCRIPTION: Combo
    • ELECTRICITY: 100 Amps
    • EQUIPMENT: Smoke Detectors, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • PARK/GARAGE: 2 Cars, Under

DateEventPrice
    12/21/2018Sold$309,000-3.1%$132/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M375218 Report a problem
    12/10/2018Pending sale$319,000$136/sqft
    Source: PATRICIA A CARIDI LIC RE BKR LG #375218 Report a problem
    9/15/2018Listed for sale$319,000+13.9%$136/sqft
    7/3/2018Listing removed$280,000$120/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #365088 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for sale$280,000$120/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #365088 Report a problem
    5/3/2018Pending sale$280,000$120/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #365088 Report a problem
    4/6/2018Price change$280,000-1.8%$120/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #365088 Report a problem
    2/22/2018Price change$285,000-1.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #365088 Report a problem
    2/1/2018Price change$290,000-3.3%$124/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #365088 Report a problem
    1/16/2018Price change$300,000-3.2%$128/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #365088 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Price change$310,000-1.6%$132/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #365088 Report a problem
    9/7/2017Listed for sale$315,000+1.6%$135/sqft
    Source: HOULIHAN LAWRENCE INC. LG #365088 Report a problem
    11/8/2010Listing removed$309,900$132/sqft
    Source: Pat P Real Estate Report a problem
    12/23/2009Listed for sale$309,900-2.9%$132/sqft
    Source: Pat P Real Estate Report a problem
    9/19/2009Sold$319,000+2.9%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2009Listed for sale$309,900-11.4%$132/sqft
    Source: Listhub #2913104 Report a problem
    12/13/2008Listing removed$349,900$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #266107 Report a problem
    9/26/2008Listed for sale$349,900$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #266107 Report a problem
    8/19/2008Listing removed$349,900$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #266107 Report a problem
    6/28/2008Price change$349,900-5.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #266107 Report a problem
    6/2/2008Price change$369,000-6.6%$158/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #266107 Report a problem
    5/18/2008Listed for sale$395,000$169/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #266107 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $427,500 +7.1%
    2023-- $399,100 +10.5%
    2022-- $361,200 +9%
    2021-- $331,400 +7%
    2020-- $309,700
    2019-- $309,700 +3%
    2018-- $300,700 +5.4%
    2017$6,616 $285,400
    2016-- $285,400
    2015-- $285,400 +4.4%
    2014-- $273,500 -5.8%
    2012-- $290,200 -4.9%
    2011-- $305,300 -4.6%
    2010-- $320,000
    2009-- $320,000 -6.5%
    2008-- $342,200 -9%
    2007-- $376,000 +248.1%
    2006-- $108,000
    2005-- $108,000
    2004-- $108,000
    2002-- $108,000
    2001-- $108,000
    2000-- $108,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: New Hackensack