25 Longview Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
What's special
Tastefully updated and well maintained, this sophisticated yet traditional Contemporary home offers the perfect balance of elegance and comfort in the highly sought-after Chappaqua school district. The light-filled, open floor plan welcomes you with spacious rooms, soaring ceilings, and a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace anchoring the dramatic great room. The expansive eat-in ...
- 56 days |
- 98 |
- 4 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Primary Bedroom
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676,
Cindy Glynn 914-523-6163
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Other
- Description: Entry Hall, Step down LR, DR/Sliding glass doors to deck, EIK with large Dining area/Doors to deck, Cath ceil Fam Rm with raised hearth stone fireplace/sgd to deck, Pwdrm, Lndry/Mudrm
- Level: First
Other
- Description: Primary Bedroom/large en-suite bath, 2 large Bedrooms, 3rd Bedroom or Office, Large Cedar closet, Hall Bath
- Level: Second
Other
- Description: Playroom/Sliding glass doors to yard, Office, Full Bath
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Oil Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Formal Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom, Recessed Lighting
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,193
- Total interior livable area: 3,193 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Wrap Around
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3600081012000020000002
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Cedar
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $407/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $157,163
- Annual tax amount: $27,168
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: All appliances, window coverings
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $1,299,000$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listing removed | $1,299,000$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000+58.9%$407/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Sold | $817,500-1.4%$256/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2017 | Pending sale | $829,000$260/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4642785 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $829,000-7.8%$260/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4642785 Report a problem | ||
| 11/30/2016 | Listing removed | $899,000$282/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4642785 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2016 | Price change | $899,000-3.2%$282/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4642785 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2016 | Listed for sale | $929,000+25.5%$291/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4642785 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2002 | Sold | $740,000+21.3%$232/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/25/1994 | Sold | $610,000$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $157,163 |
| 2024 | -- | $157,163 |
| 2023 | -- | $157,163 |
| 2022 | -- | $157,163 |
| 2021 | -- | $157,163 |
| 2020 | -- | $157,163 |
| 2019 | -- | $157,163 |
| 2018 | -- | $157,163 |
| 2017 | -- | $157,163 -13.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $181,735 |
| 2015 | -- | $181,735 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,735 |
| 2013 | -- | $181,735 |
| 2012 | -- | $181,735 -4.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $190,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $190,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $190,000 |
| 2008 | -- | $190,000 |
| 2007 | -- | $190,000 |
| 2006 | -- | $190,000 |
| 2005 | -- | $190,000 |
| 2004 | -- | $190,000 |
| 2003 | -- | $190,000 -5% |
| 2002 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $200,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $200,000 |
| 1999 | -- | $200,000 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 10514